Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2014 White

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2014 White - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 38 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 94K - GH₵ 144K

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: GH₵ 118.5K

Potential discount up to 12%

Details

Body
Minivan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.5 FWD
Model
Sienta
Seats
7
Colour
White
Mileage
85,223 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
110 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2014

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2014 White Highlights

  • Versatile Compact MPV: The Toyota Sienta is a compact MPV known for its practical interior and flexible seating arrangements, making it suitable for families or those needing extra cargo space.
  • Fuel Efficient Engine: Typically equipped with a fuel-efficient engine, the Sienta aims to provide good mileage for its class, balancing performance with economy for daily driving.
  • Toyota Reliability: Toyota vehicles are generally recognized for their reliability and durability, often translating to lower long-term maintenance costs and good resale value.
  • Comfortable Interior: The Sienta's interior is designed with passenger comfort in mind, featuring ample headroom and legroom, along with practical storage solutions.
  • Standard Safety Features: This model usually comes equipped with essential safety features such as airbags and anti-lock braking systems to enhance driver and passenger protection.

Description

• 1.5L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable driving experience, ideal for city commutes and family trips. • Seats 7 passengers with a flexible configuration, providing ample space for children and adults on shorter journeys. Third row can be folded for increased cargo capacity. • Fuel consumption is estimated between 10-12 km/L in mixed city and highway driving, offering reasonable economy for a 7-seater minivan. • Dual-zone air conditioning ensures a cool and comfortable cabin environment, crucial for Ghana's climate. • Foreign used condition with 85,223 miles, indicating good overall care. The engine is described as solid with no hidden faults. • Equipped with essential safety features including airbags and ABS, alongside convenience features like electric windows and alloy wheels. • Toyota's reputation for reliability means parts are generally accessible and maintenance is manageable across Ghana.

Compare

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2014 WhiteThis item
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2014 White
GH₵ 135,000
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD Minivan 2014 Blue
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD Minivan 2014 Blue
GH₵ 118,000
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2013 Silver
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2013 Silver
GH₵ 119,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelSientaSientaSienta
Year of manufacture201420142013
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyMinivanMinivanMinivan
ColourWhiteBlueSilver
Engine Size1,500 cc1,500 cc1,500 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Seats777
Trim1.5 FWD1.5 FWD1.5 FWD
Number of Cylinders444
Second ConditionNo faultsNo faultsNo faults
Mileage85,223 km66,888 km—
PriceGH₵ 135,000GH₵ 118,000GH₵ 119,000