Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2015 White

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2015 White - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Good Price

Based on 31 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 94K - GH₵ 159K

Details

Body
Minivan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.5 FWD
Model
Sienta
Seats
7
Colour
White
Mileage
65,482 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
110 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Alloy Wheels, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Electric Mirrors, Front Fog Lamps, LED Headlights, Traction Control, Xenon Lights
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2015

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2015 White Highlights

  • Versatile Compact MPV: The Toyota Sienta is a compact MPV known for its practical interior and flexible seating arrangements, making it suitable for families or those needing extra cargo space.
  • Fuel Efficient Engine: Typically equipped with a fuel-efficient engine, the Sienta aims to provide good mileage for its class, balancing performance with economy for daily driving.
  • Toyota Reliability: Toyota vehicles are generally recognized for their reliability and durability, often translating to lower long-term maintenance costs and good resale value.
  • Comfortable Interior: The Sienta's interior is designed with passenger comfort in mind, featuring ample headroom and legroom, along with practical storage solutions.
  • Standard Safety Features: This model usually comes equipped with essential safety features such as airbags and anti-lock braking systems to enhance driver and passenger protection.

Description

• 1.5L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers comfortable city driving and adequate highway performance. Known for Toyota's reliability. • Seats 7 passengers with flexible configurations, making it practical for families. Third-row seating is best suited for children or shorter journeys. • Fuel consumption is estimated around 10-13 km/L in mixed driving conditions, offering reasonable economy for a 7-seater. • Features include Air Conditioning, Electric Windows, Android Auto/CarPlay for modern infotainment, and Alloy Wheels. • Safety equipment includes Airbags, Anti-Lock Brakes, and Traction Control for added driver confidence. • This foreign-used model has 65,482 km. The interior is black, and it comes with LED Headlights and Front Fog Lamps. • The 2015 Sienta is a practical minivan known for its user-friendly design and dependable Toyota engineering.

Compare

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2015 WhiteThis item
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2015 White
GH₵ 119,000
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD Minivan 2014 Blue
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD Minivan 2014 Blue
GH₵ 118,000
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2013 Silver
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2013 Silver
GH₵ 119,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelSientaSientaSienta
Year of manufacture201520142013
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyMinivanMinivanMinivan
ColourWhiteBlueSilver
Engine Size1,500 cc1,500 cc1,500 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Seats777
Trim1.5 FWD1.5 FWD1.5 FWD
Number of Cylinders444
Mileage65,482 km66,888 km—
PriceGH₵ 119,000GH₵ 118,000GH₵ 119,000