Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2013 Silver

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2013 Silver - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Good Price

Based on 39 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 94K - GH₵ 144K

Details

Body
Minivan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.5 FWD
Model
Sienta
Seats
7
Colour
Silver
Mileage
68,572 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
110 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Armrests, Bullbar, CarPlay, Cruise Control, CD Player, Electric Mirrors, Front Fog Lamps, LED Headlights, Traction Control, Xenon Lights
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2013

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2013 Silver Highlights

  • Versatile Compact MPV: The Toyota Sienta is a compact MPV known for its practical interior and flexible seating arrangements, making it suitable for families or those needing extra cargo space.
  • Fuel Efficient Engine: Typically equipped with a fuel-efficient engine, the Sienta aims to provide good mileage for its class, balancing performance with economy for daily driving.
  • Toyota Reliability: Toyota vehicles are generally recognized for their reliability and durability, often translating to lower long-term maintenance costs and good resale value.
  • Comfortable Interior: The Sienta's interior is designed with passenger comfort in mind, featuring ample headroom and legroom, along with practical storage solutions.
  • Standard Safety Features: This model usually comes equipped with essential safety features such as airbags and anti-lock braking systems to enhance driver and passenger protection.

Description

• 1.5L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable driving experience for daily commutes and family trips. • Seats 7 passengers with flexible configurations, making it practical for larger families or group outings. Third-row seating is best suited for children. • Fuel consumption is estimated to be around 10-12 km/L in mixed city and highway driving, offering reasonable economy for its class. • The Sienta is known for its reliable Toyota engineering and readily available parts in Ghana, ensuring manageable maintenance costs. • Features include air conditioning, electric windows, airbags, and an AM/FM radio for essential comfort and safety. • Foreign used condition with 68,572 miles, indicating it has seen moderate use. Body and interior condition should be inspected by the buyer. • Front-wheel drive provides stable handling on paved roads. The 110 horsepower engine is adequate for typical Ghanaian road conditions.

Compare

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2013 SilverThis item
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2013 Silver
GH₵ 117,000
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD Minivan 2014 Blue
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD Minivan 2014 Blue
GH₵ 118,000
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2013 Silver
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2013 Silver
GH₵ 119,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelSientaSientaSienta
Year of manufacture201320142013
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyMinivanMinivanMinivan
ColourSilverBlueSilver
Engine Size1,500 cc1,500 cc1,500 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Seats777
Trim1.5 FWD1.5 FWD1.5 FWD
Number of Cylinders444
Mileage68,572 km66,888 km—
PriceGH₵ 117,000GH₵ 118,000GH₵ 119,000