Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD Minivan 2014 Black

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD Minivan 2014 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 38 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 94K - GH₵ 144K

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: GH₵ 118.5K

Potential discount up to 6%

Details

Body
Minivan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.5 FWD
Model
Sienta
Seats
7
Colour
Black
Mileage
44,915 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
110 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2014

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD Minivan 2014 Black Highlights

  • Versatile Compact MPV: The Toyota Sienta is a compact MPV known for its practical interior and flexible seating arrangements, making it suitable for families or those needing extra cargo space.
  • Fuel Efficient Engine: Typically equipped with a fuel-efficient engine, the Sienta aims to provide good mileage for its class, balancing performance with economy for daily driving.
  • Toyota Reliability: Toyota vehicles are generally recognized for their reliability and durability, often translating to lower long-term maintenance costs and good resale value.
  • Comfortable Interior: The Sienta's interior is designed with passenger comfort in mind, featuring ample headroom and legroom, along with practical storage solutions.
  • Standard Safety Features: This model usually comes equipped with essential safety features such as airbags and anti-lock braking systems to enhance driver and passenger protection.

Description

• 1.5L petrol engine with front-wheel drive offers good fuel efficiency for city driving and comfortable highway cruising. • Smooth automatic transmission ensures ease of use in traffic. Reliable Toyota powertrain known for longevity. • Seats 7 passengers with flexible configurations, suitable for family transport. Third row best for children. • Ample cargo space when rear seats are folded, accommodating luggage or shopping. • Features include functional air conditioning, AM/FM radio, and electric windows for comfort. • Foreign used condition with 44,915 miles, indicating moderate use. Solid engine condition reported. • Safety features include airbags and ABS for occupant protection. Alloy wheels add to the aesthetics.

Compare

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD Minivan 2014 BlackThis item
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD Minivan 2014 Black
GH₵ 125,500
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD Minivan 2014 Blue
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD Minivan 2014 Blue
GH₵ 118,000
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2013 Silver
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2013 Silver
GH₵ 119,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelSientaSientaSienta
Year of manufacture201420142013
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyMinivanMinivanMinivan
ColourBlackBlueSilver
Engine Size1,500 cc1,500 cc1,500 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Seats777
Trim1.5 FWD1.5 FWD1.5 FWD
Number of Cylinders444
Second ConditionNo faultsNo faultsNo faults
Mileage44,915 km66,888 km—
PriceGH₵ 125,500GH₵ 118,000GH₵ 119,000