Nokia 6303 Classic Black

Nokia 6303 Classic Black - 1
1 / 3

Details

SIM
Mini-SIM
Brand
Nokia
Model
6303 classic
Colour
Black
Battery
1,050 mAh
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 2.0, A2DP, microUSB 2.0
Card Slot
microSD up to 4GB
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
3.15 MP
Display Type
TFT
Internal Storage
Under 4 GB
Exchange Possible
No
Physical Condition
No cracks

Nokia 6303 Classic Black Highlights

  • Classic Feature Phone Design: The Nokia 6303 classic offers a traditional candybar form factor, known for its durability and comfortable handling. Its physical keypad ensures tactile feedback for typing and navigation.
  • 3.15 MP Rear Camera: Equipped with a 3.15-megapixel rear camera, this phone is capable of capturing decent photos for its era. It allows for basic image capture and sharing.
  • Expandable Storage: The device supports microSD cards up to 4GB, providing additional space for photos, music, and other files. This allows for greater flexibility in managing your content.
  • Bluetooth Connectivity: Featuring Bluetooth 2.0 with A2DP, the Nokia 6303 classic allows for wireless audio streaming to compatible headphones or speakers. It also supports data transfer to other Bluetooth-enabled devices.
  • 3.5mm Headphone Jack: A standard 3.5mm audio jack is included, enabling you to connect your favorite wired headphones or earphones for listening to music or making calls.
  • TFT Display: The phone features a TFT display, offering clear visuals for its intended use. This display technology provides good color reproduction for basic phone functions.

Description

• The Nokia 6303 classic features a durable metallic black finish and a physical alphanumeric keypad, offering a familiar and tactile typing experience. • Equipped with Bluetooth 2.0 with A2DP for wireless audio streaming and microUSB 2.0 for data transfer and charging. • Supports 2G GSM/EDGE networks for reliable voice calls and basic data connectivity. • Features a 3.15 MP rear camera for capturing everyday moments. • Expandable storage up to 4GB via microSD card slot, suitable for a moderate collection of photos and music. • The TFT display provides clear visuals for menus and content. • This is a used device with no cracks on the physical condition.

Compare

Nokia 6303 Classic BlackThis item
Nokia 6303 Classic Black
GH₵ 450
Nokia 500 Black
Nokia 500 Black
GH₵ 550
Nokia 6300 Black
Nokia 6300 Black
GH₵ 450
BrandNokiaNokiaNokia
Model6303 classic5006300
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal StorageUnder 4 GBUnder 4 GBUnder 4 GB
ColourBlackBlackBlack
Battery1,050 mAh1,110 mAh860 mAh
Rear Camera3.15 MP5 MP2 MP
Display TypeTFTTFTTFT
Card SlotmicroSD up to 4GBmicroSD up to 32GBmicroSD up to 2GB
Exchange PossibleNoNoNo
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 2.0, A2DP, microUSB 2.03.5mm jack, Bluetooth 2.1, A2DP, EDR, microUSB 2.0Bluetooth 2.0
SIMMini-SIMMini-SIMMini-SIM
Physical ConditionNo cracksNo cracksNo cracks
PriceGH₵ 450GH₵ 550GH₵ 450