New Nokia C2 16GB

New Nokia C2 16GB - 1
1 / 3

Details

Ram
1 GB
SIM
Dual Nano-SIM
Brand
Nokia
Model
C2
Colour
Other
Battery
2,800 mAh
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, microUSB 2.0
Card Slot
microSD
Condition
Brand New
Rear Camera
5 MP
Screen Size
5.7"
Display Type
IPS
Front Camera
5 MP
Internal Storage
16 GB
Operating System
Android
Exchange Possible
Yes
Physical Condition
No faults

New Nokia C2 16GB Highlights

  • 5.7-inch IPS Display: The Nokia C2 features a 5.7-inch IPS display, offering good viewing angles and color reproduction for everyday use.
  • Dual SIM Capability: Equipped with dual SIM slots, this phone allows you to manage two separate phone numbers or networks simultaneously.
  • Expandable Storage: With a dedicated microSD card slot, you can easily expand the phone's storage beyond its internal capacity.
  • 5MP Front and Rear Cameras: The Nokia C2 comes with 5MP cameras on both the front and rear, suitable for casual photos and video calls.
  • Android Operating System: Running on the Android operating system, the Nokia C2 provides access to a wide range of apps and services.
  • 4G Connectivity: Support for 4G networks ensures faster data speeds for browsing, streaming, and downloading.

Description

• The Nokia C2 features a durable keypad and clear display, ideal for calls and SMS. • Its reliable battery life is suitable for extended use, making it a practical choice for business and everyday communication. • The 16GB internal storage can hold a significant number of contacts and messages. • Easy copy-paste functionality for numbers simplifies contact management. • This model supports 4G network connectivity for faster data speeds. • The device is simple and easy to operate, making it a good backup phone option. • It includes a 3.5mm headphone jack and Bluetooth connectivity. • Compatible with mobile networks in Ghana.

Compare

New Nokia C2 16GBThis item
New Nokia C2 16GB
GH₵ 350
New Nokia 6300 4G Black
New Nokia 6300 4G Black
GH₵ 250
New Nokia 6310 Green
New Nokia 6310 Green
GH₵ 250
BrandNokiaNokiaNokia
ModelC263006310
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
Internal Storage16 GBUnder 4 GBUnder 4 GB
Ram1 GB——
ColourOtherBlackGreen
Screen Size5.7"——
Battery2,800 mAh860 mAh1,050 mAh
Rear Camera5 MP2 MP—
Operating SystemAndroid——
Display TypeIPSTFTMonochrome
Card SlotmicroSDmicroSD up to 2GBNo
Exchange PossibleYesNoNo
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, microUSB 2.0Bluetooth 2.0—
Front Camera5 MP——
PriceGH₵ 350GH₵ 250GH₵ 250