Nokia C5 Black

Nokia C5 Black - 1
1 / 3

Details

SIM
Mini-SIM
Brand
Nokia
Model
C5
Colour
Black
Battery
1,050 mAh
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 2.0, A2DP, microUSB 2.0, Stereo Speakers
Card Slot
microSD up to 16GB
Condition
Refurbished
Rear Camera
3.15 MP
Display Type
TFT
Internal Storage
Under 4 GB
Operating System
Symbian
Physical Condition
No faults

Nokia C5 Black Highlights

  • Symbian OS: The Nokia C5 runs on the Symbian operating system, known for its user-friendly interface and ability to run a variety of applications.
  • TFT Display: Features a TFT display, offering decent color reproduction and viewing angles for its class. This technology provides a clear visual experience for everyday tasks.
  • 3.15 MP Rear Camera: Equipped with a 3.15-megapixel rear camera, capable of capturing decent photos for casual use. It's suitable for documenting everyday moments.
  • Expandable Storage: Supports microSD cards up to 16GB, allowing you to expand the phone's storage capacity. This is useful for storing more photos, music, and apps.
  • Standard Connectivity: Includes essential connectivity features like Bluetooth 2.0 with A2DP for wireless audio streaming and a 3.5mm headphone jack for audio output.
  • Compact Design: The Nokia C5 typically features a compact and lightweight design, making it comfortable to hold and operate with one hand. Its build quality is characteristic of Nokia's durable phones.

Description

• Classic candy-bar design with a 2.2-inch TFT display and physical T9 keypad. • Symbian OS offers basic smartphone functionality for its era. • Features include Bluetooth 2.0, a 3.5mm headphone jack, and stereo speakers. • Expandable storage up to 16GB via microSD card slot. • Refurbished condition with no functional faults reported. • Compatible with mobile networks in Ghana.

Compare

Nokia C5 BlackThis item
Nokia C5 Black
GH₵ 380
Nokia E50 Silver
Nokia E50 Silver
GH₵ 450
Nokia 6300 Black
Nokia 6300 Black
GH₵ 450
BrandNokiaNokiaNokia
ModelC5E506300
ConditionRefurbishedRefurbishedUsed
Internal StorageUnder 4 GBUnder 4 GBUnder 4 GB
ColourBlackSilverBlack
Battery1,050 mAh970 mAh860 mAh
Rear Camera3.15 MP1.3 MP2 MP
Operating SystemSymbianSymbian—
Display TypeTFTTFTTFT
Card SlotmicroSD up to 16GBmicroSD up to 2GBmicroSD up to 2GB
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 2.0, A2DP, microUSB 2.0, Stereo SpeakersBluetooth 2.0Bluetooth 2.0
SIMMini-SIMMini-SIMMini-SIM
Physical ConditionNo faultsNo faultsNo cracks
PriceGH₵ 380GH₵ 450GH₵ 450