Brand New Case 770 Ex Pro 4x4 Backhoe Loader

Brand New Case 770 Ex Pro 4x4 Backhoe Loader - 1
1 / 4

Details

Make
Case
Type
Backhoe Loaders
Model
EX 770 Pro
Condition
Brand New
Fuel Type
Diesel
Horsepower
74 hp
Engine Size
3.9 L
Transmission
Automatic
Digging Depth
0.24
Working Hours
0
Working Radius
680
Bucket Capacity
1.1
Backhoe Capacity
1.1
Operating Weight
7,640 kg
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2025

Brand New Case 770 Ex Pro 4x4 Backhoe Loader Highlights

  • Versatile Backhoe Loader Design: Backhoe loaders are designed for versatility, combining the functions of a tractor, loader, and excavator. This makes them suitable for a wide range of tasks in construction, agriculture, and landscaping.
  • Efficient Diesel Engine Performance: Equipped with a diesel engine, this type of machinery typically offers good fuel efficiency and robust torque, essential for heavy-duty digging and loading operations.
  • Durable Construction for Tough Jobs: Built to withstand demanding work environments, backhoe loaders are constructed with heavy-duty materials to ensure longevity and reliability on construction sites.
  • Operator Comfort and Control: Modern backhoe loaders often feature ergonomic operator stations designed for comfort during long workdays, with intuitive controls for efficient operation.
  • Hydraulic System for Power: The hydraulic system is crucial for the power and precision of the loader and backhoe functions. It enables smooth and controlled movements for various attachments.

Description

• Powered by a 3.4L FPT S800 Turbo engine delivering 74 HP, this backhoe loader offers a balance of power and fuel efficiency. • With a substantial operating weight of 7,780 kg, it provides excellent stability for demanding tasks. • Features a 4WD Power Shuttle transmission with 4 forward and 4 reverse gears for versatile operation. • The Case 770 EX Pro is known for its robust build and reliability in construction environments. • Equipped with a 1.1 cubic meter bucket capacity, suitable for various loading and excavation jobs. • Designed for stability and performance on construction sites.

Compare

Brand New Case 770 Ex Pro 4x4 Backhoe LoaderThis item
Brand New Case 770 Ex Pro 4x4 Backhoe Loader
GH₵ 799,999
Brand New CASE 770EX Backhoe Loader
Brand New CASE 770EX Backhoe Loader
GH₵ 799,000
TypeBackhoe LoadersBackhoe Loaders
MakeCaseCase
ModelEX 770 Pro770Ex
ConditionBrand NewBrand New
Engine Size3.9 L—
Year of manufacture20252025
Fuel TypeDieselDiesel
TransmissionAutomaticManual
Exchange PossibleNoNo
Horsepower74 hp—
Digging Depth0.24—
Working Hours0—
Working Radius680—
Bucket Capacity1.1—
Backhoe Capacity1.1—
PriceGH₵ 799,999GH₵ 799,000