Brand New JCB 3DX Eco Xpert 4x4 Backhoe Loader

Brand New JCB 3DX Eco Xpert 4x4 Backhoe Loader - 1
1 / 5

Details

Make
JCB
Type
Backhoe Loaders
Model
JCB 3DX Eco Xpert 4X4
Condition
Brand New
Fuel Type
Diesel
Horsepower
74 hp
Engine Size
4.4 L
Transmission
Automatic
Digging Depth
7.4
Working Hours
0
Working Radius
6.8
Bucket Capacity
1.1
Backhoe Capacity
1.1
Operating Weight
7,640 kg
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2025

Brand New JCB 3DX Eco Xpert 4x4 Backhoe Loader Highlights

  • Efficient EcoXpert Engine: The JCB 3DX Eco Xpert models are designed with fuel efficiency in mind, utilizing advanced engine technology to reduce operating costs. This typically translates to lower fuel consumption compared to older or less specialized models.
  • Versatile Backhoe Loader: Backhoe loaders like the JCB 3DX are multi-functional machines, capable of both digging and loading operations. They are essential for a wide range of construction tasks, from excavation and trenching to material handling.
  • Robust 4x4 Drivetrain: The 4x4 capability provides enhanced traction and stability, allowing the machine to operate effectively on challenging terrain, inclines, and in muddy or uneven conditions. This improves maneuverability and operational safety.
  • Durable Construction: JCB machinery is generally known for its robust build quality and durability, designed to withstand demanding work environments. This contributes to a longer service life and potentially lower maintenance costs over time.
  • Operator Comfort Features: Modern backhoe loaders often incorporate features to enhance operator comfort and reduce fatigue during long working hours. This can include ergonomic seating, intuitive controls, and improved cab visibility.
  • Good Resale Value: JCB is a reputable brand in the construction equipment market, and their machines often hold their value well. This can be attributed to their reliability, performance, and widespread availability of parts and service.

Description

• Powered by a 4.4L DieselMax Turbo engine producing 74.4 HP, designed for fuel efficiency and strong torque for demanding tasks. • Features a 4WD/4x4 transmission for excellent traction and maneuverability in various site conditions. • Equipped with a fully enclosed cabin featuring chilling air conditioning for operator comfort. • This model is known for its robust build and reliability in construction environments. • The Eco Xpert series emphasizes lower fuel consumption without compromising performance. • Zero working hours indicate a completely new machine ready for immediate deployment. • Offers a digging depth of 7.4 meters and a working radius of 6.8 meters, suitable for extensive excavation. • Bucket capacity of 1.1 cubic meters allows for efficient material handling.

Compare

Brand New JCB 3DX Eco Xpert 4x4 Backhoe LoaderThis item
Brand New JCB 3DX Eco Xpert 4x4 Backhoe Loader
GH₵ 850,000
Brand New SD76 Backhoe Loader
Brand New SD76 Backhoe Loader
GH₵ 775,000
Brand New JCB 3DX Backhoe Loader for Sale
Brand New JCB 3DX Backhoe Loader for Sale
GH₵ 1,050,000
TypeBackhoe LoadersBackhoe LoadersBackhoe Loaders
MakeJCBJCBJCB
ModelJCB 3DX Eco Xpert 4X4SD763DX
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
Engine Size4.4 L——
Year of manufacture202520252025
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionAutomaticManualManual
Exchange PossibleNoNoNo
Horsepower74 hp——
Digging Depth7.4——
Working Hours0——
Working Radius6.8——
Bucket Capacity1.1——
Backhoe Capacity1.1——
PriceGH₵ 850,000GH₵ 775,000GH₵ 1,050,000