Brand New Doosan Excavator for Sale

Brand New Doosan Excavator for Sale - 1
1 / 5

Details

Make
Doosan
Type
Excavators
Model
2025
Condition
Brand New
Fuel Type
Diesel
Horsepower
185 hp
Engine Size
5.8 L
Rated Speed
2050
Transmission
Manual
Travel Speed
6
Digging Depth
6.62
Working Hours
10
Working Radius
9.9
Bucket Capacity
1.42
Operating Weight
21,500 kg
Exchange Possible
Yes
Year of manufacture
2025
Bucket Digging Force
142

Brand New Doosan Excavator for Sale Highlights

  • Powerful Diesel Engine: Equipped with a robust diesel engine, this excavator delivers substantial horsepower for demanding tasks. Its efficient design ensures reliable performance across various job sites.
  • Optimized Digging Capabilities: Featuring a significant digging depth and a generous working radius, this excavator is designed for efficient material handling. The substantial bucket capacity allows for larger loads, increasing productivity.
  • Durable Construction & Operating Weight: Built for heavy-duty applications, excavators of this class typically boast a considerable operating weight, indicating stability and power. Their robust construction is engineered for longevity in challenging environments.
  • Efficient Fuel System: The diesel fuel system is designed for a balance of power and operational efficiency. This translates to effective fuel consumption, a key factor in managing operating costs for heavy machinery.
  • Manual Transmission Control: A manual transmission offers the operator direct control over the machine's power and speed. This can be advantageous for precise movements and navigating challenging terrain.

Description

• This brand new Doosan excavator is powered by a 185 horsepower diesel engine with a 5.8L displacement, suitable for demanding construction tasks. • Features a 1.42 cubic meter bucket capacity and a digging depth of 6.62 meters, ideal for excavation and earthmoving. • Equipped with a manual transmission and a travel speed of 6 km/h, offering control for various job site conditions. • Operating weight of 21,500 kg provides stability and power for heavy-duty operations. • Rated speed of 2050 RPM and a working radius of 9.9 meters enhance operational efficiency. • Offers a digging depth of 6.62 meters and a bucket digging force of 142 kN for effective material handling. • Year of manufacture is 2025, indicating the latest model with modern features. • Exchange is possible, providing flexibility for buyers.

Compare

Brand New Doosan Excavator for SaleThis item
Brand New Doosan Excavator for Sale
GH₵ 570,600
Brand New Luyu Wheel Loader 2026 Model
Brand New Luyu Wheel Loader 2026 Model
GH₵ 500,000
Massey Ferguson Tractors - Brand New
Massey Ferguson Tractors - Brand New
GH₵ 470,000
TypeExcavatorsWheel LoadersTractors
MakeDoosanOtherMassey Ferguson
Model20252026millat
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
Engine Size5.8 L—385 cc
Year of manufacture202520252025
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualAutomaticAutomatic
Exchange PossibleYesNo—
Horsepower185 hp——
Rated Speed2050——
Travel Speed6——
Digging Depth6.62——
Working Hours10——
Working Radius9.9——
PriceGH₵ 570,600GH₵ 500,000GH₵ 470,000