Universal Wireless Mobile WiFi Pro 5G MF68E

Universal Wireless Mobile WiFi Pro 5G MF68E - 1
1 / 2

Details

Type
Mifi
Brand
Universal
Model
MF68E
Condition
Brand New
Bonus Data
5
Battery Life
24
Max LAN Speed
100 Mbps
Max WiFi Speed
300
WiFi Standarts
802.11 ac, 802.11 ad, 802.11 g, 802.11 v, 802.3
DOCSIS Standart
DOCSIS 2.0
Mifi Interfaces
USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi
SIM Card Slot Type
Micro-SIM
Frequencies Supported
1.8 GHz, 2.6 GHz, 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, Other
Mobile Network Standarts
5G

Universal Wireless Mobile WiFi Pro 5G MF68E Highlights

  • 5G Mobile Connectivity: This device supports 5G mobile network standards, offering significantly faster download and upload speeds compared to previous generations. Experience enhanced mobile broadband for streaming, gaming, and browsing on the go.
  • Dual-Band Wi-Fi Support: Featuring support for 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz Wi-Fi bands, this device provides flexibility in network connectivity. The 5 GHz band offers faster speeds and less interference, while the 2.4 GHz band provides wider range and better penetration through obstacles.
  • Long-Lasting Battery: Equipped with a substantial battery, this mobile WiFi device is designed to provide extended operational time. Enjoy hours of continuous internet access without frequent recharging, ideal for travel or extended use away from power outlets.
  • Multiple Interface Options: This mobile WiFi unit offers versatile connectivity through USB and Ethernet ports, in addition to its Wi-Fi capabilities. This allows for wired connections to devices or computers, providing additional flexibility in how you connect.
  • Micro-SIM Card Compatibility: The device utilizes a Micro-SIM card slot for cellular network access. Ensure you have a compatible SIM card from your mobile carrier to establish a data connection and utilize its hotspot features.

Description

• This pocket-sized 4G LTE hotspot provides on-the-go internet connectivity with broad network compatibility, allowing use with any major carrier's SIM card. • Supports 5G mobile networks for faster data speeds. • Features Wi-Fi 802.11ac/ad/g/v standards for reliable wireless connections. • Offers USB and Ethernet interfaces for wired connectivity options. • Equipped with a 24-hour battery life for extended use. • Delivers a maximum Wi-Fi speed of 300 Mbps and Max LAN speed of 100 Mbps. • Includes 5GB of bonus data with purchase.

Compare

Universal Wireless Mobile WiFi Pro 5G MF68EThis item
Universal Wireless Mobile WiFi Pro 5G MF68E
GH₵ 320
Universal 4G Pocket Wi-Fi U10LS
Universal 4G Pocket Wi-Fi U10LS
GH₵ 369
5G WiFi Power Bank
5G WiFi Power Bank
GH₵ 399
TypeMifiMifiMifi
BrandUniversalUniversalUniversal
ModelMF68EU10LSWifi-6
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
Bonus Data50—
Battery Life248—
Max LAN Speed100 Mbps300 Mbps1200 Mbps
Max WiFi Speed300200—
WiFi Standarts802.11 ac, 802.11 ad, 802.11 g, 802.11 v, 802.3Other—
DOCSIS StandartDOCSIS 2.0Other—
Mifi InterfacesUSB, Ethernet, Wi-FiWi-Fi, USB—
SIM Card Slot TypeMicro-SIM——
Frequencies Supported1.8 GHz, 2.6 GHz, 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, Other2.4 GHz—
Mobile Network Standarts5G4G—
PriceGH₵ 320GH₵ 369GH₵ 399