Universal 4G LTE Portable Mobile Wi-Fi Router

Universal 4G LTE Portable Mobile Wi-Fi Router - 1
1 / 2

Details

Type
Mifi
Brand
Universal
Model
MF800-E
Condition
Brand New
Bonus Data
5
Battery Life
4
Max LAN Speed
100 Mbps
Max WiFi Speed
300
WiFi Standarts
802.11 ac, 802.11 ad, 802.11 b, 802.11 r, 802.11 v
DOCSIS Standart
DOCSIS 2.0
Mifi Interfaces
USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi
SIM Card Slot Type
Micro-SIM
Frequencies Supported
1.8 GHz, 2.6 GHz, 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, Other
Mobile Network Standarts
4G

Universal 4G LTE Portable Mobile Wi-Fi Router Highlights

  • Portable 4G LTE Connectivity: This device provides a portable Wi-Fi hotspot using a 4G LTE mobile network. It allows multiple devices to connect to the internet wirelessly, offering flexibility on the go.
  • High Wi-Fi Speeds: Supports the 802.11ac Wi-Fi standard, enabling faster wireless data transfer speeds compared to older standards. This ensures a smoother online experience for connected devices.
  • Multiple Device Connections: Designed to connect several devices simultaneously, making it ideal for sharing internet access with family, friends, or colleagues. It creates a personal Wi-Fi network wherever you are.
  • Versatile Interface Options: Features multiple connection interfaces including USB, Ethernet, and Wi-Fi. This allows for flexible connectivity options depending on your needs and available ports.
  • Long Battery Life: Equipped with a battery designed for extended use, providing hours of continuous operation. This ensures you can stay connected for longer periods without needing frequent recharges.
  • Micro-SIM Card Support: Utilizes a Micro-SIM card for mobile network connectivity. This is a common SIM card size for many mobile devices and data plans.

Description

• This pocket-sized MiFi router converts a 4G LTE cellular signal from a SIM card into a local Wi-Fi network, allowing multiple devices to connect simultaneously. • Supports up to 300 Mbps Wi-Fi speeds, ideal for browsing, streaming, and online meetings. • Features a 4-hour battery life for on-the-go internet access. • Equipped with USB and Ethernet ports for wired connections and charging. • Compatible with Micro-SIM cards and supports 4G mobile network standards. • Works with frequencies commonly used by mobile networks in Ghana. • Brand new condition, includes 5GB bonus data.

Compare

Universal 4G LTE Portable Mobile Wi-Fi RouterThis item
Universal 4G LTE Portable Mobile Wi-Fi Router
GH₵ 320
Universal 4G Pocket Wi-Fi U10LS
Universal 4G Pocket Wi-Fi U10LS
GH₵ 369
5G WiFi Power Bank
5G WiFi Power Bank
GH₵ 399
TypeMifiMifiMifi
BrandUniversalUniversalUniversal
ModelMF800-EU10LSWifi-6
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
Bonus Data50—
Battery Life48—
Max LAN Speed100 Mbps300 Mbps1200 Mbps
Max WiFi Speed300200—
WiFi Standarts802.11 ac, 802.11 ad, 802.11 b, 802.11 r, 802.11 vOther—
DOCSIS StandartDOCSIS 2.0Other—
Mifi InterfacesUSB, Ethernet, Wi-FiWi-Fi, USB—
SIM Card Slot TypeMicro-SIM——
Frequencies Supported1.8 GHz, 2.6 GHz, 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, Other2.4 GHz—
Mobile Network Standarts4G4G—
PriceGH₵ 320GH₵ 369GH₵ 399