Toyota HiAce 2008 Red

Toyota HiAce 2008 Red - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 19 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 60K - GH₵ 220K

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Toyota
Trim
GL
Model
HiAce
Seats
15
Colour
Red
Mileage
102,345 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
4,400 hp
Powertrain
Internal Combustion
Registered
Yes
Engine Size
3,500 cc
Transmission
Manual
Second Condition
Original parts, No faults
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
2008

Toyota HiAce 2008 Red Highlights

  • Durable Diesel Engine: The Toyota HiAce is known for its robust diesel engines, offering a good balance of power and fuel efficiency for commercial use. These engines are designed for longevity and can withstand demanding operational conditions.
  • Fuel Efficient Operation: Diesel variants of the HiAce typically provide excellent fuel economy, making them a cost-effective choice for businesses and individuals who cover significant distances. This contributes to lower running costs over time.
  • Renowned Reliability: Toyota HiAce models have a strong reputation for reliability and durability. They are built to last, with many vehicles continuing to operate effectively for many years and high mileages.
  • Spacious and Practical Interior: The HiAce offers a versatile and spacious interior, designed to accommodate passengers or cargo efficiently. Its practical layout makes it suitable for a variety of commercial applications.
  • Strong Resale Value: Due to their reputation for durability and reliability, Toyota HiAce vans generally hold their value well in the used market. This makes them a sound investment for buyers.

Description

• 3.5L diesel engine with manual transmission offers robust performance and reliability for commercial use. Known for its durability and ease of maintenance. • Seats 15 passengers, providing ample space for transport services. Middle rows offer good legroom for adults. • Cargo area is flexible, suitable for luggage or goods when seats are folded. • Body is in good condition with minor scratches consistent with its age and use. Interior is neat with original parts. • Engine is solid with no hidden faults, and the transmission shifts smoothly. • High ground clearance and sturdy suspension are well-suited for Ghana's varied road conditions. • Registered and ready for transfer, with a clean history of original parts and no reported faults.

Compare

Toyota HiAce 2008 RedThis item
Toyota HiAce 2008 Red
GH₵ 155,000
Toyota HiAce Commuter DX 2010
Toyota HiAce Commuter DX 2010
GH₵ 185,000
Toyota HiAce 2006 Grey
Toyota HiAce 2006 Grey
GH₵ 143,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelHiAceHiAceHiAce
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
ColourRedWhiteGrey
Engine Size3,500 cc27 cc2,500 cc
Year of manufacture200820102006
FuelDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Second ConditionOriginal parts, No faultsNo faultsOriginal parts, No faults
DrivetrainAll WheelRear WheelAll Wheel
Seats151515
TrimGLCommuter DX—
Number of Cylinders664
Mileage102,345 km—258,000 km
Horsepower4,400 hp220 hp2,500 hp
PriceGH₵ 155,000GH₵ 185,000GH₵ 143,000