Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 32GB Black (Foreign Used)

Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 32GB Black (Foreign Used) - 1
1 / 3

Details

RAM
3 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Samsung
Model
Galaxy Tab S2 8.0
Colour
Black
Battery
4,000 mAh
Card Slot
microSD, up to 256GB
Condition
Used
Resolution
1546 x 2048
Main Camera
8.0
Screen Size
8"
Display Type
Super AMOLED
Selfie Camera
2.1 MP
Operating System
Android
Storage Capacity
32 GB

Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 32GB Black (Foreign Used) Highlights

  • Vibrant Super AMOLED Display: The Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 features a sharp and vibrant Super AMOLED display, offering excellent color reproduction and deep blacks for an immersive viewing experience.
  • Slim and Lightweight Design: This tablet is known for its exceptionally slim and lightweight profile, making it comfortable to hold and carry for extended periods.
  • Capable Performance: Equipped with a capable processor and sufficient RAM, the Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 handles everyday tasks, browsing, and light multitasking smoothly.
  • Decent Camera Setup: It includes a respectable rear camera for capturing photos and videos, along with a front-facing camera suitable for video calls.
  • Expandable Storage Options: While internal storage is available, the Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 typically supports microSD cards, allowing for easy expansion of storage capacity.

Description

• The Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 features a vibrant Super AMOLED display, offering deep blacks and excellent contrast for media consumption. • Its compact 8-inch screen size makes it highly portable and comfortable for one-handed use. • With 32GB of internal storage, expandable up to 256GB via microSD, you have ample space for apps, photos, and videos. • The tablet is powered by a processor capable of handling everyday tasks like browsing, social media, and light gaming smoothly. • The back casing shows signs of wear, but this is cosmetic and can be easily concealed with a protective case. • All core functionalities are operational, providing a reliable user experience for its intended purposes.

Compare

Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 32GB Black (Foreign Used)This item
Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 32GB Black (Foreign Used)
GH₵ 1,000
Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 10.5 2021 32GB Black
Samsung Galaxy Tab A8 10.5 2021 32GB Black
GH₵ 1,199
Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 Lite 7.0 32GB Black
Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 Lite 7.0 32GB Black
GH₵ 1,300
BrandSamsungSamsungSamsung
ModelGalaxy Tab S2 8.0Galaxy Tab A8 10.5 2021Galaxy Tab 3 Lite 7.0
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourBlackBlackBlack
Ram3 GB3 GB4 GB
Screen Size8"10.5"7"
Battery4,000 mAh7,040 mAh3,600 mAh
Operating SystemAndroidAndroidAndroid
Display TypeSuper AMOLEDTFTTFT
Main Camera8.08 MP2 MP
Card SlotmicroSD, up to 256GBmicroSD up to 128GBmicroSD, up to 256GB
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMNo
Selfie Camera2.1 MP5 MPNo
Resolution1546 x 20481200 x 1920600 x 1024
Storage Capacity32 GB32 GB32 GB
PriceGH₵ 1,000GH₵ 1,199GH₵ 1,300