Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 32GB Black

Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 32GB Black - 1
1 / 4

Details

RAM
3 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Samsung
Model
Galaxy Tab S2 8.0
Colour
Black
Battery
4,000 mAh
Card Slot
microSD, up to 256GB
Condition
Used
Resolution
1546 x 2048
Main Camera
8.0
Screen Size
8"
Display Type
Super AMOLED
Selfie Camera
2.1 MP
Operating System
Android
Storage Capacity
32 GB
Exchange Possible
No

Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 32GB Black Highlights

  • Vibrant Super AMOLED Display: Experience stunning visuals with the Super AMOLED display, known for its deep blacks, vibrant colors, and excellent contrast. The 8-inch screen offers a sharp resolution for detailed viewing.
  • Slim and Lightweight Design: The Galaxy Tab S2 is renowned for its exceptionally thin and light profile, making it comfortable to hold and carry for extended periods. Its premium build quality contributes to a sleek aesthetic.
  • Expandable Storage: With 32GB of internal storage, there's ample space for apps and media. The inclusion of a microSD card slot allows for storage expansion up to 256GB, providing flexibility for your digital content.
  • Decent Battery Life: The 4000mAh battery is designed to provide a full day of moderate use, suitable for browsing, media consumption, and light productivity tasks. Actual battery life will vary with usage patterns.
  • Capable Cameras: Equipped with an 8MP main camera and a 2.1MP front-facing camera, this tablet can capture decent photos and videos. It's suitable for everyday snapshots and video calls.
  • Android Operating System: Runs on the Android operating system, offering access to a vast ecosystem of apps and services through the Google Play Store. This provides a familiar and versatile user experience.

Description

• The 8.0-inch Super AMOLED display offers vibrant colours and deep blacks, ideal for media consumption and reading. • Powered by an octa-core processor and 3GB RAM, it handles everyday tasks like browsing, social media, and light gaming smoothly. • 32GB of internal storage provides space for apps and media, expandable via microSD card up to 256GB. • Features a slim, lightweight metal design for comfortable portability and a premium feel. • Includes a fingerprint sensor for secure and quick unlocking. • Wi-Fi only model, suitable for home or office use where Wi-Fi is available. • Battery provides long-lasting usage for a full day of moderate activity. • All features are functional, with no reported defects.

Compare

Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 32GB BlackThis item
Samsung Galaxy Tab S2 8.0 32GB Black
GH₵ 950
Samsung Galaxy Tab A 10.1 (2019) 32GB Black
Samsung Galaxy Tab A 10.1 (2019) 32GB Black
GH₵ 1,000
Samsung Galaxy Tab A9 64GB Black
Samsung Galaxy Tab A9 64GB Black
GH₵ 1,000
BrandSamsungSamsungSamsung
ModelGalaxy Tab S2 8.0Galaxy Tab A 10.1 (2019)Galaxy Tab A9
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourBlackBlackBlack
Ram3 GB2 GB4 GB
Screen Size8"10.1"8.7"
Battery4,000 mAh6,150 mAh5,100 mAh
Operating SystemAndroidAndroidAndroid
Display TypeSuper AMOLEDTFTTFT
Main Camera8.08 MP8 MP
Exchange PossibleNo—Yes
Card SlotmicroSD, up to 256GBmicroSD, up to 256GBmicroSD up to 256GB
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMNano-SIM + eSIM
Selfie Camera2.1 MP5 MP2 MP
Resolution1546 x 20481200 x 1920800 x 1280
PriceGH₵ 950GH₵ 1,000GH₵ 1,000