Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 64GB Blue

Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 64GB Blue - 1
1 / 3

Details

RAM
4 GB
SIM
No
Brand
Samsung
Model
Galaxy Tab 10.1
Colour
Blue
Battery
7,000 mAh
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Resolution
800 x 1280
Main Camera
3.15 MP
Screen Size
10.1"
Display Type
TFT
Selfie Camera
2 MP
Operating System
Android
Storage Capacity
64 GB
Exchange Possible
Yes

Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 64GB Blue Highlights

  • Vivid 10.1-inch TFT Display: Experience clear visuals on the 10.1-inch TFT display. With a resolution of 800 x 1280 pixels, it offers a decent viewing experience for everyday tasks and media consumption.
  • Ample 64 GB Storage: This tablet comes with 64 GB of internal storage, providing plenty of space for apps, photos, and videos. Expandability options may vary by specific model configuration.
  • Reliable Android OS: Running on the Android operating system, this tablet offers a familiar and versatile user experience. Access a wide range of applications from the Google Play Store.
  • Decent Battery Capacity: Equipped with a 7000 mAh battery, this tablet is designed to offer a good amount of usage time on a single charge, suitable for moderate daily use.
  • Integrated Cameras: Features both a rear main camera (3.15 MP) and a front-facing selfie camera (2 MP). These are suitable for casual photos, video calls, and basic scanning needs.
  • 4 GB RAM for Multitasking: With 4 GB of RAM, this tablet can handle multitasking and running multiple applications simultaneously. It provides a smooth experience for everyday productivity and entertainment.

Description

• The Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 features a 10.1-inch TFT display with an 800 x 1280 resolution, offering clear visuals for browsing and media consumption. • With 64GB of internal storage, you have ample space for apps, photos, and videos. The 4GB RAM ensures smooth multitasking between applications. • This UK used tablet is powered by an Android operating system, providing access to a wide range of apps and services. • Equipped with a 7000mAh battery, it offers substantial usage time on a single charge. • The tablet includes a 3.15 MP main camera and a 2 MP selfie camera for basic photography and video calls. • This model supports fast internet speeds, enhancing your online experience. • The device is blue and comes with a 1-year warranty. Exchange is possible.

Compare

Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 64GB BlueThis item
Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 64GB Blue
GH₵ 1,050
Samsung Galaxy Tab A 10.1 (2019) 32GB Black
Samsung Galaxy Tab A 10.1 (2019) 32GB Black
GH₵ 1,000
Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 Lite 32GB Silver
Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 Lite 32GB Silver
GH₵ 1,350
BrandSamsungSamsungSamsung
ModelGalaxy Tab 10.1Galaxy Tab A 10.1 (2019)Galaxy Tab A7 Lite
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourBlueBlackSilver
Ram4 GB2 GB4 GB
Screen Size10.1"10.1"8.7"
Battery7,000 mAh6,150 mAh5,100 mAh
Operating SystemAndroidAndroidiOS
Display TypeTFTTFTTFT
Main Camera3.15 MP8 MP8 MP
Exchange PossibleYes—Yes
Card SlotNomicroSD, up to 256GBmicroSD up to 64GB
SIMNoNano-SIMNano-SIM
Selfie Camera2 MP5 MP2 MP
Resolution800 x 12801200 x 1920800 x 1340
PriceGH₵ 1,050GH₵ 1,000GH₵ 1,350