Kia K2700 Rhino Truck - 2018

Kia K2700 Rhino Truck - 2018 - 1
1 / 5

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Kia
Type
Heavy-Duty Trucks
Model
K2700
Colour
Silver
Length
10000
Mileage
50,000 km
Capacity
500000
Condition
Used
Horsepower
500,000 hp
Engine Size
100,000 cc
Transmission
Manual
Number of Tires
12
Exchange Possible
No
Wheel Bolt Pattern
8 bolts
Number of Cylinders
10
Year of manufacture
2018

Kia K2700 Rhino Truck - 2018 Highlights

  • Robust Diesel Engine: The Kia Rhino K2700 is typically equipped with a durable diesel engine, known for its strong torque and fuel efficiency, making it suitable for heavy-duty applications.
  • Heavy-Duty Capability: As a heavy-duty truck, the Rhino K2700 is designed for demanding tasks, offering substantial towing and hauling capacities.
  • Manual Transmission: Many models feature a manual transmission, providing drivers with greater control over the vehicle's power delivery, especially under load.
  • Durable Construction: These trucks are built with robust materials to withstand rigorous use in commercial or industrial environments, contributing to their longevity.
  • Practical Interior: The interior of the Rhino K2700 is generally designed for functionality and durability, prioritizing ease of use for the driver during long workdays.

Description

• 5.0L diesel engine with manual transmission offers robust performance for heavy hauling. • 12-tire configuration provides stability and load distribution for commercial use. • 500,000 kg capacity is suitable for transporting large volumes of goods. • Engine and transmission are in good working order, with a strong engine sound. • Body shows signs of wear consistent with commercial use, but is structurally sound. • Ideal for businesses requiring reliable transport of heavy loads. • Parts are generally available for this model in Ghana.

Compare

Kia K2700 Rhino Truck - 2018This item
Kia K2700 Rhino Truck - 2018
GH₵ 250,000
Kia Bongo III Cargo Truck
Kia Bongo III Cargo Truck
GH₵ 220,000
Kia Rhino 1 Truck
Kia Rhino 1 Truck
GH₵ 200,000
TypeHeavy-Duty TrucksHeavy-Duty TrucksHeavy-Duty Trucks
MakeKiaKiaKia
ModelK2700Kia Bongo III—
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourSilverWhiteWhite
Capacity50000050000—
Engine Size100,000 cc100,000 cc—
Year of manufacture201820201999
FuelDieselPetrolDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Exchange PossibleNoNoNo
Number of Cylinders1046
Length10000100000—
Mileage50,000 km37,712 km—
Horsepower500,000 hp50,000 hp3,500 hp
PriceGH₵ 250,000GH₵ 220,000GH₵ 200,000