Kia Bongo III Cargo Truck

Kia Bongo III Cargo Truck - 1
1 / 5

Details

Fuel
Petrol
Make
Kia
Type
Heavy-Duty Trucks
Model
Kia Bongo III
Colour
White
Length
100000
Mileage
37,712 km
Capacity
50000
Condition
Used
Horsepower
50,000 hp
Engine Size
100,000 cc
Transmission
Manual
Number of Tires
6
Exchange Possible
No
Wheel Bolt Pattern
8 bolts
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2020

Kia Bongo III Cargo Truck Highlights

  • Efficient Diesel Engine: The Kia Bongo III typically features a robust diesel engine known for its fuel efficiency and strong torque, making it suitable for hauling and commercial use. This engine configuration often balances power with economical operation.
  • Compact & Maneuverable Size: As a light commercial vehicle, the Kia Bongo III is designed for urban environments and tight spaces. Its compact dimensions allow for easier navigation and parking in busy city streets and delivery routes.
  • Durable Rigid Truck Design: The rigid truck body style offers a straightforward and durable platform for various cargo needs. This design is generally reliable for everyday commercial operations and can withstand regular use.
  • Practical Automatic Transmission: Equipped with an automatic transmission, the Kia Bongo III offers a more comfortable and less fatiguing driving experience, especially in stop-and-go traffic. This feature simplifies operation for drivers.
  • Versatile Cargo Capacity: The Bongo III is designed to handle a range of light to medium-duty cargo. Its payload capacity makes it a practical choice for small businesses, delivery services, and tradespeople needing to transport goods.

Description

• 2.7L diesel engine with manual transmission offers reliable performance for hauling. Known for durability in commercial use. • Payload capacity of 5,000 kg (5 tons) suitable for transporting goods and materials. • Cargo bed dimensions: 10 meters length, providing ample space for various loads. • Fuel consumption averages 8-10 km/L when loaded, offering economical operation for its class. • Body is white, with minor signs of wear consistent with commercial use. • Engine has not been touched and is reported to be in excellent condition. • 6-tire configuration provides stability and load distribution for heavy cargo.

Compare

Kia Bongo III Cargo TruckThis item
Kia Bongo III Cargo Truck
GH₵ 220,000
Kia Bongo III 2019 White
Kia Bongo III 2019 White
GH₵ 205,000
Kia Bongo III Truck (2007)
Kia Bongo III Truck (2007)
GH₵ 160,000
TypeHeavy-Duty TrucksMini truckHeavy-Duty Trucks
MakeKiaKiaKia
ModelKia Bongo IIIKia Bongo IIIKia Bongo III
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourWhiteWhiteWhite
Capacity500001—
Engine Size100,000 cc249 cc—
Year of manufacture202020192007
FuelPetrolDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualAutomaticManual
Exchange PossibleNo—No
Number of Cylinders4——
Length1000001—
Mileage37,712 km65,280 km—
Horsepower50,000 hp——
PriceGH₵ 220,000GH₵ 205,000GH₵ 160,000