Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 1TB Gray

Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 1TB Gray - 1
1 / 4

Details

RAM
16 GB
SIM
Micro-SIM
Brand
Samsung
Model
Galaxy Tab 3 7.0
Colour
Gray
Battery
4,000 mAh
Card Slot
microSD, up to 256GB
Condition
Brand New
Resolution
600 x 1024
Main Camera
3.15 MP
Screen Size
7"
Display Type
TFT
Selfie Camera
1.3 MP
Operating System
Android
Storage Capacity
1 TB
Exchange Possible
No

Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 1TB Gray Highlights

  • Compact 7-inch Display: The 7-inch screen offers a portable viewing experience, ideal for reading, browsing, and casual gaming on the go. Its resolution provides clear visuals for everyday tasks.
  • Samsung's Reliable Performance: Samsung tablets are known for their stable performance, handling everyday apps and multitasking with ease. Expect a smooth user experience for common tablet functions.
  • Expandable Storage Options: While internal storage varies, many Samsung Galaxy Tab models support microSD card expansion. This allows for significantly increased storage capacity for media and apps.
  • Android Operating System: Running on Android, this tablet provides access to a vast ecosystem of apps and services through the Google Play Store. Users can customize their experience with various widgets and settings.
  • Decent Battery Life: Equipped with a battery designed for typical daily usage, this tablet should comfortably last through a day of moderate activity. Actual battery life will depend on usage patterns.
  • Basic Camera Capabilities: The integrated cameras are suitable for casual photos and video calls. The rear camera captures standard-quality images, while the front camera is useful for selfies and conferencing.

Description

• The Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 offers a compact 7-inch display suitable for on-the-go use. • With 1TB of internal storage, it can hold a vast library of apps, photos, and videos. • The Android operating system provides access to a wide range of applications from the Google Play Store. • Its 4000mAh battery is designed to offer several hours of screen time for typical usage. • The tablet supports microSD cards up to 256GB for expanded storage options. • This device is compatible with the mobile networks used in Ghana. • It comes with a charger, Type-C cable, OTG adapter, user manual, protective case, touch pen, wireless keyboard, mouse, and Bluetooth earpiece. • The tablet is brand new and factory sealed.

Compare

Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 1TB GrayThis item
Samsung Galaxy Tab 3 7.0 1TB Gray
GH₵ 1,400
New Samsung Galaxy Tab S4 256GB Black
New Samsung Galaxy Tab S4 256GB Black
GH₵ 1,550
New Samsung Galaxy Tab A9+ 128GB Black
New Samsung Galaxy Tab A9+ 128GB Black
GH₵ 1,600
BrandSamsungSamsungSamsung
ModelGalaxy Tab 3 7.0Galaxy Tab S4Galaxy Tab A9+
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
ColourGrayBlackBlack
Ram16 GB6 GB6 GB
Screen Size7"10.5"11"
Battery4,000 mAh7,300 mAh7,040 mAh
Operating SystemAndroidAndroidAndroid
Display TypeTFTSuper AMOLEDTFT
Main Camera3.15 MP13 MP8 MP
Exchange PossibleNo——
Card SlotmicroSD, up to 256GBmicroSD, up to 256GBmicroSD up to 256GB
SIMMicro-SIMNano-SIMDual Nano-SIM and eSIM
Selfie Camera1.3 MP8 MP5 MP
Resolution600 x 10241600 x 25601200 x 1920
PriceGH₵ 1,400GH₵ 1,550GH₵ 1,600