Apple iPhone SE (1st Gen) 32GB

Apple iPhone SE (1st Gen) 32GB - 1
1 / 4

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 13 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 400 - GH₵ 1.35K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 600

Details

Ram
2 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone SE
Colour
Other
Battery
1,624 mAh
Chipset
Apple A9
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Brand New
Rear Camera
12 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
32 GB
Operating System
IOS
Exchange Possible
No
Physical Condition
No faults

Apple iPhone SE (1st Gen) 32GB Highlights

  • Compact 4-inch Retina Display: The iPhone SE features a vibrant 4-inch Retina display, offering sharp text and vivid colors. Its compact size makes it comfortable for one-handed use and easy to slip into pockets.
  • Powerful A9 Chip Performance: Equipped with Apple's A9 chip, the iPhone SE delivers smooth performance for everyday tasks, apps, and light gaming. This processor ensures a responsive user experience.
  • Excellent 12MP Main Camera: Capture stunning photos and 4K video with the 12-megapixel iSight camera. It features advanced image processing for great detail and color accuracy, even in challenging lighting.
  • Classic Design with 3.5mm Jack: The iPhone SE retains the iconic design of earlier iPhones, including a convenient 3.5mm headphone jack. This allows for easy use of wired headphones without an adapter.
  • Secure Touch ID Fingerprint Sensor: Unlock your iPhone SE quickly and securely with the integrated Touch ID fingerprint sensor. It provides a convenient way to authenticate purchases and access your device.
  • iOS Ecosystem Integration: Running on iOS, the iPhone SE offers access to a vast App Store and seamless integration with other Apple devices and services. Enjoy a user-friendly and secure operating system.

Description

• The Apple A9 chip provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and moderate gaming. • 32GB of internal storage is sufficient for essential apps, photos, and music. • The 4-inch Retina display offers sharp visuals for browsing and media consumption. • 12MP rear camera captures detailed photos in good lighting conditions. • Fingerprint sensor (Touch ID) offers secure and convenient device unlocking. • Compatible with 4G LTE networks in Ghana for fast mobile data. • This device is in excellent physical condition with no faults reported.

Compare

Apple iPhone SE (1st Gen) 32GBThis item
Apple iPhone SE (1st Gen) 32GB
GH₵ 600
New Apple iPhone 7 32GB Black
New Apple iPhone 7 32GB Black
GH₵ 750
Apple iPhone 8 256GB Black
Apple iPhone 8 256GB Black
GH₵ 499
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone SEiPhone 7iPhone 8
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewUsed
Internal Storage32 GB32 GB256 GB
Ram2 GB2 GB2 GB
ColourOtherBlackBlack
Screen Size4"4.7"4.7"
Battery1,624 mAh1,960 mAh1,820 mAh
Rear Camera12 MP, f/2.212 MP, f/1.812 MP, f/1.8
Operating SystemIOSIOSIOS
Display TypeIPS LCDIPS LCDRetina IPS LCD
Card SlotNoNoNo
Exchange PossibleNo——
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)7 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)
PriceGH₵ 600GH₵ 750GH₵ 499