Apple iPhone SE 64GB Gray

Apple iPhone SE 64GB Gray - 1
1 / 3

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 9 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 699 - GH₵ 1.2K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 700

Details

Ram
2 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone SE
Colour
Gray
Battery
1,624 mAh
Chipset
Apple A9
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
12 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
64 GB
Physical Condition
Cracked body

Apple iPhone SE 64GB Gray Highlights

  • Compact 4-inch Retina Display: The iPhone SE features a vibrant 4-inch Retina display, offering sharp text and vivid colors. Its compact size makes it comfortable for one-handed use and easy to slip into pockets.
  • Powerful A9 Chip Performance: Equipped with Apple's A9 chip, the iPhone SE delivers smooth performance for everyday tasks, apps, and light gaming. This processor ensures a responsive user experience.
  • Excellent 12MP Main Camera: Capture stunning photos and 4K video with the 12-megapixel iSight camera. It features advanced image processing for great detail and color accuracy, even in challenging lighting.
  • Classic Design with 3.5mm Jack: The iPhone SE retains the iconic design of earlier iPhones, including a convenient 3.5mm headphone jack. This allows for easy use of wired headphones without an adapter.
  • Secure Touch ID Fingerprint Sensor: Unlock your iPhone SE quickly and securely with the integrated Touch ID fingerprint sensor. It provides a convenient way to authenticate purchases and access your device.
  • iOS Ecosystem Integration: Running on iOS, the iPhone SE offers access to a vast App Store and seamless integration with other Apple devices and services. Enjoy a user-friendly and secure operating system.

Description

• The Apple A9 chip provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and moderate gaming. • 64GB internal storage offers space for apps, photos, and videos. • 4G LTE connectivity ensures reliable mobile data speeds. • The 4-inch IPS LCD display is compact and easy to use one-handed. • Features include a 3.5mm headphone jack, Bluetooth 4.2, and NFC. • This device has a cracked back body, but all other functions are working perfectly. • Compatible with mobile networks in Ghana.

Compare

Apple iPhone SE 64GB GrayThis item
Apple iPhone SE 64GB Gray
GH₵ 700
Apple iPhone 8 256GB Black
Apple iPhone 8 256GB Black
GH₵ 499
Apple iPhone 7 128GB Black
Apple iPhone 7 128GB Black
GH₵ 899
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone SEiPhone 8iPhone 7
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage64 GB256 GB128 GB
Ram2 GB2 GB2 GB
ColourGrayBlackBlack
Screen Size4"4.7"4.7"
Battery1,624 mAh1,820 mAh1,960 mAh
Rear Camera12 MP, f/2.212 MP, f/1.812 MP, f/1.8
Display TypeIPS LCDRetina IPS LCDIPS LCD
Card SlotNoNoNo
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)7 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMNano-SIM
ChipsetApple A9Apple A11 BionicApple A10 Fusion
PriceGH₵ 700GH₵ 499GH₵ 899