Honda Accord 2.0 Comfort Automatic 2007 Blue

Honda Accord 2.0 Comfort Automatic 2007 Blue - 1
1 / 5

Details

Fuel
Petrol
Make
Honda
Trim
2.0 Comfort Automatic
Model
Accord
Colour
Blue
Mileage
109,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Engine Size
2,000 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Brown
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2007

Description

• 2.0L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable driving experience, suitable for daily commutes and highway travel. • The Accord is known for its reliable powertrain and comfortable ride quality, making it a dependable choice for its class. • Interior is neat with brown upholstery, and the exterior presents well in blue. • Features dual-zone air conditioning for effective cooling in Ghana's climate. • Equipped with front-wheel drive for stable handling on paved roads. • Registered car with a sound engine and no reported faults. • Mileage at 109,000 km indicates moderate use for a 2007 model.

Compare

Honda Accord 2.0 Comfort Automatic 2007 BlueThis item
Honda Accord 2.0 Comfort Automatic 2007 Blue
GH₵ 49,000
Honda Civic 1.8 DX 2008 Brown
Honda Civic 1.8 DX 2008 Brown
GH₵ 51,000
Honda Fit Aria 2005 Black
Honda Fit Aria 2005 Black
GH₵ 37,000
MakeHondaHondaHonda
ModelAccordCivicFit
Year of manufacture200720082005
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourBlueBrownBlack
Engine Size2,000 cc1,800 cc1,300 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorBrownRed—
Registered CarYesYesYes
Trim2.0 Comfort Automatic1.8 DXAria
Number of Cylinders44—
Second ConditionNo faultsFirst ownerGear issue
Mileage109,000 km——
PriceGH₵ 49,000GH₵ 51,000GH₵ 37,000