Honda Accord 2.0 Estate Automatic 2012 Black

Honda Accord 2.0 Estate Automatic 2012 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 20 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 58.5K - GH₵ 130K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 60K

Details

Fuel
Petrol
Make
Honda
Trim
2.0 Estate Automatic
Model
Accord
Colour
Black
Mileage
126,542 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Engine Size
2,000 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2012

Honda Accord 2.0 Estate Automatic 2012 Black Highlights

  • Efficient 1.5L Turbocharged Engine: The 2023 Honda Accord typically features a 1.5-liter turbocharged engine, offering a good balance of power and fuel efficiency for daily driving.
  • CVT Transmission for Smooth Driving: Equipped with a Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT), the Accord provides a smooth and seamless driving experience with optimized fuel economy.
  • Spacious and Comfortable Interior: The Accord is known for its roomy cabin, offering ample legroom and comfortable seating for both front and rear passengers, making it ideal for families or longer journeys.
  • Advanced Safety Features: Honda Accords often come with a suite of advanced safety technologies, including blind-spot monitoring, adaptive cruise control, and lane-keeping assist, enhancing driver confidence.
  • Excellent Resale Value: Honda Accords are historically known for their strong resale value, making them a sound investment over the long term due to their reliability and popularity.
  • Modern Infotainment System: The infotainment system typically includes Apple CarPlay and Android Auto integration, allowing for seamless smartphone connectivity for navigation, music, and calls.

Description

• The 2.0L petrol engine paired with the automatic transmission offers a comfortable and reliable driving experience for daily commutes and longer journeys. • This Accord model is known for its balanced ride, absorbing road imperfections well, making it suitable for varied Ghanaian road conditions. • The estate body style provides ample cargo space, easily accommodating luggage for family trips or shopping needs. • Interior features include a functional air conditioning system that effectively cools the cabin. • The car is described as neat with no apparent faults, indicating good general upkeep. • Automatic transmission ensures ease of driving, especially in stop-and-go traffic. • Honda Accords generally have a reputation for good reliability and reasonable maintenance costs within their class.

Compare

Honda Accord 2.0 Estate Automatic 2012 BlackThis item
Honda Accord 2.0 Estate Automatic 2012 Black
GH₵ 60,000
Honda Accord 2012 Blue
Honda Accord 2012 Blue
GH₵ 78,000
Honda Accord Sedan LX Automatic 2011 Black
Honda Accord Sedan LX Automatic 2011 Black
GH₵ 60,000
MakeHondaHondaHonda
ModelAccordAccordAccord
Year of manufacture201220122011
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrol—Petrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourBlackBlueBlack
Engine Size2,000 cc—2,400 cc
DrivetrainFront Wheel—Front Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Registered CarYesYesYes
Trim2.0 Estate Automatic—Sedan LX Automatic
Number of Cylinders4—4
Second ConditionNo faultsNo faultsNo faults
Mileage126,542 km——
PriceGH₵ 60,000GH₵ 78,000GH₵ 60,000