Apple iPhone SE 64GB Red

Apple iPhone SE 64GB Red - 1
1 / 3

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 9 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 699 - GH₵ 1.2K

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: GH₵ 1K

Potential discount up to 17%

Details

SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone SE
Colour
Red
Battery
1,624 mAh
Chipset
Apple A9
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
12 MP, f/2.2
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
64 GB
Exchange Possible
Yes
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone SE 64GB Red Highlights

  • Compact 4-inch Retina Display: The iPhone SE features a vibrant 4-inch Retina display, offering sharp text and vivid colors. Its compact size makes it comfortable for one-handed use and easy to slip into pockets.
  • Powerful A9 Chip Performance: Equipped with Apple's A9 chip, the iPhone SE delivers smooth performance for everyday tasks, apps, and light gaming. This processor ensures a responsive user experience.
  • Excellent 12MP Main Camera: Capture stunning photos and 4K video with the 12-megapixel iSight camera. It features advanced image processing for great detail and color accuracy, even in challenging lighting.
  • Classic Design with 3.5mm Jack: The iPhone SE retains the iconic design of earlier iPhones, including a convenient 3.5mm headphone jack. This allows for easy use of wired headphones without an adapter.
  • Secure Touch ID Fingerprint Sensor: Unlock your iPhone SE quickly and securely with the integrated Touch ID fingerprint sensor. It provides a convenient way to authenticate purchases and access your device.
  • iOS Ecosystem Integration: Running on iOS, the iPhone SE offers access to a vast App Store and seamless integration with other Apple devices and services. Enjoy a user-friendly and secure operating system.

Description

• The Apple A9 chip provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and moderate gaming. • 64GB of internal storage is sufficient for apps, photos, and music. • Features a 12MP rear camera capable of capturing detailed photos and 4K video. • The 4-inch Retina display offers clear visuals. • Includes a 3.5mm headphone jack, a feature often missing on newer models. • This device is in very neat physical condition with no cracks. • All functions are working perfectly. • Exchange is possible.

Compare

Apple iPhone SE 64GB RedThis item
Apple iPhone SE 64GB Red
GH₵ 1,200
Apple iPhone 7 Plus 128GB Black
Apple iPhone 7 Plus 128GB Black
GH₵ 1,500
Apple iPhone SE 64GB Black (Used)
Apple iPhone SE 64GB Black (Used)
GH₵ 950
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone SEiPhone 7 PlusiPhone SE
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage64 GB128 GB64 GB
ColourRedBlackBlack
Battery1,624 mAh2,900 mAh1,624 mAh
Rear Camera12 MP, f/2.2Dual 12 MP / 12 MP12 MP, f/2.2
Card SlotNoNoNo
Exchange PossibleYes—No
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.03.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)7 MP (f/2.2)1.2 MP (f/2.4)
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMNano-SIM
ChipsetApple A9Apple A10 FusionApple A9
Network4G4G4G
Physical ConditionNo cracksNo cracksNo cracks
PriceGH₵ 1,200GH₵ 1,500GH₵ 950