Apple iPhone SE 64GB Black

Apple iPhone SE 64GB Black - 1
1 / 3

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 9 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 699 - GH₵ 1.2K

Details

Ram
2 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone SE
Colour
Black
Battery
1,624 mAh
Chipset
Apple A9
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
12 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
64 GB
Exchange Possible
Yes
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone SE 64GB Black Highlights

  • Compact 4-inch Retina Display: The iPhone SE features a vibrant 4-inch Retina display, offering sharp text and vivid colors. Its compact size makes it comfortable for one-handed use and easy to slip into pockets.
  • Powerful A9 Chip Performance: Equipped with Apple's A9 chip, the iPhone SE delivers smooth performance for everyday tasks, apps, and light gaming. This processor ensures a responsive user experience.
  • Excellent 12MP Main Camera: Capture stunning photos and 4K video with the 12-megapixel iSight camera. It features advanced image processing for great detail and color accuracy, even in challenging lighting.
  • Classic Design with 3.5mm Jack: The iPhone SE retains the iconic design of earlier iPhones, including a convenient 3.5mm headphone jack. This allows for easy use of wired headphones without an adapter.
  • Secure Touch ID Fingerprint Sensor: Unlock your iPhone SE quickly and securely with the integrated Touch ID fingerprint sensor. It provides a convenient way to authenticate purchases and access your device.
  • iOS Ecosystem Integration: Running on iOS, the iPhone SE offers access to a vast App Store and seamless integration with other Apple devices and services. Enjoy a user-friendly and secure operating system.

Description

• The Apple A9 chip provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and moderate gaming. • 64GB of internal storage is sufficient for apps, photos, and music. • The 4-inch IPS LCD display offers clear visuals. • 12MP rear camera captures decent photos in good lighting. • Features include a 3.5mm headphone jack, Bluetooth 4.2, NFC, and a fingerprint sensor. • This iPhone SE is in very neat physical condition with no cracks. • All functions are working perfectly. • Compatible with 4G networks in Ghana.

Compare

Apple iPhone SE 64GB BlackThis item
Apple iPhone SE 64GB Black
GH₵ 1,100
Apple iPhone 7 Plus 128GB Black
Apple iPhone 7 Plus 128GB Black
GH₵ 1,000
Apple iPhone SE 64GB Black (Used)
Apple iPhone SE 64GB Black (Used)
GH₵ 950
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone SEiPhone 7 PlusiPhone SE
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage64 GB128 GB64 GB
Ram2 GB3 GB2 GB
ColourBlackBlackBlack
Screen Size4"5.5"4"
Battery1,624 mAh2,900 mAh1,624 mAh
Rear Camera12 MP, f/2.2Dual 12 MP / 12 MP12 MP, f/2.2
Display TypeIPS LCDIPS LCDIPS LCD
Card SlotNoNoNo
Exchange PossibleYes—No
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.03.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)7 MP (f/2.2)1.2 MP (f/2.4)
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMNano-SIM
PriceGH₵ 1,100GH₵ 1,000GH₵ 950