Apple iPhone SE 32GB Silver

Apple iPhone SE 32GB Silver - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 11 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 500 - GH₵ 1.2K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 500

Details

Ram
2 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone SE
Colour
Silver
Battery
1,624 mAh
Chipset
Apple A9
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
12 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
32 GB
Operating System
IOS
Exchange Possible
No
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone SE 32GB Silver Highlights

  • Powerful A-Series Chip: The iPhone SE typically features Apple's A-series chips, offering excellent performance for everyday tasks, gaming, and demanding applications.
  • Compact and Durable Design: Known for its compact form factor, the iPhone SE often utilizes a durable aerospace-grade aluminum and glass construction, making it comfortable to hold and use.
  • High-Quality Retina Display: It boasts a vibrant Retina HD display that delivers sharp text and vivid colors, providing an enjoyable viewing experience for photos, videos, and apps.
  • Capable Single Camera System: The iPhone SE features a capable single rear camera that excels at capturing detailed photos and 4K video, often enhanced by Apple's computational photography.
  • Fast and Reliable Connectivity: Equipped with modern connectivity standards, including Wi-Fi and cellular support, it ensures fast downloads, smooth streaming, and reliable communication.
  • iOS Ecosystem Integration: Running on iOS, the iPhone SE benefits from seamless integration with other Apple devices and access to a vast library of apps through the App Store.

Description

• The A9 chip provides smooth performance for everyday tasks like browsing, social media, and light gaming. • 32GB internal storage is sufficient for essential apps, photos, and music. • The 4-inch Retina display offers crisp visuals for reading and viewing content. • The 12MP rear camera captures clear photos in good lighting conditions. • Features Touch ID for secure and convenient unlocking. • Compact and lightweight design makes it easy to handle and carry. • Compatible with 4G networks in Ghana. • This is a used device with no reported physical defects.

Compare

Apple iPhone SE 32GB SilverThis item
Apple iPhone SE 32GB Silver
GH₵ 500
Apple iPhone 8 64GB White (UK Used)
Apple iPhone 8 64GB White (UK Used)
GH₵ 650
Apple iPhone 6s 32GB Silver
Apple iPhone 6s 32GB Silver
GH₵ 600
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone SEiPhone 8iPhone 6s
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage32 GB64 GB32 GB
Ram2 GB2 GB2 GB
ColourSilverWhiteSilver
Screen Size4"4.7"4.7"
Battery1,624 mAh1,820 mAh1,715 mAh
Rear Camera12 MP, f/2.212 MP, f/1.812 MP, f/2.2
Operating SystemIOSIOS—
Display TypeIPS LCDRetina IPS LCDIPS LCD
Card SlotNoNoNo
Exchange PossibleNoNoNo
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.03.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)7 MP (f/2.2)5 MP (f/2.2)
PriceGH₵ 500GH₵ 650GH₵ 600