Apple iPhone 6 Plus 16GB White

Apple iPhone 6 Plus 16GB White - 1
1 / 5

Details

Ram
1 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone 6 Plus
Colour
White
Battery
2,915 mAh
Chipset
Apple A8
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
8 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
5.5"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.2)
Internal Storage
16 GB
Operating System
IOS
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone 6 Plus 16GB White Highlights

  • Large Retina HD Display: Features a 5.5-inch Retina HD display with IPS technology. This offers vibrant colors and sharp details for an immersive viewing experience.
  • Powerful A8 Chip: Equipped with the A8 chip, delivering fast and efficient performance for apps, games, and multitasking. It provides a smooth user experience.
  • Advanced iSight Camera: Boasts an 8-megapixel iSight camera with Focus Pixels for faster autofocus. It also supports 1080p HD video recording at 60fps.
  • Durable Aluminum Design: Constructed with a seamless anodized aluminum body. This design contributes to its premium feel and durability.
  • Touch ID Fingerprint Sensor: Includes a Touch ID sensor integrated into the Home button. This allows for secure and convenient device unlocking and authentication.

Description

• The Apple A8 chip in the iPhone 6 Plus provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and moderate gaming. • 16GB of internal storage is sufficient for a moderate number of apps, photos, and videos. • The 5.5-inch IPS LCD display offers good viewing angles and color reproduction for its time. • The 8MP rear camera can capture decent photos in good lighting conditions. • Battery health is at 90%, offering a good portion of its original capacity for daily use. • Fingerprint sensor is fully functional for secure and quick unlocking. • This device is compatible with 4G networks in Ghana. • The phone is in used condition with no cracks on the screen.

Compare

Apple iPhone 6 Plus 16GB WhiteThis item
Apple iPhone 6 Plus 16GB White
GH₵ 599
Apple iPhone X 64GB Blue
Apple iPhone X 64GB Blue
GH₵ 650
Apple iPhone 8 64GB Black
Apple iPhone 8 64GB Black
GH₵ 750
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone 6 PlusiPhone XiPhone 8
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage16 GB64 GB64 GB
Ram1 GB3 GB2 GB
ColourWhiteBlueBlack
Screen Size5.5"5.8"4.7"
Battery2,915 mAh2,716 mAh1,820 mAh
Rear Camera8 MP, f/2.2Dual 12 MP / 12 MP12 MP, f/1.8
Operating SystemIOSIOSIOS
Display TypeIPS LCDSuper Retina OLEDRetina IPS LCD
Card SlotNoNoNo
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Face ID, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMNano-SIM
PriceGH₵ 599GH₵ 650GH₵ 750