Apple iPhone 6 Plus 16GB Silver

Apple iPhone 6 Plus 16GB Silver - 1
1 / 4

Details

Ram
1 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone 6 Plus
Colour
Silver
Battery
2,915 mAh
Chipset
Apple A8
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
8 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
5.5"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.2)
Internal Storage
16 GB
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone 6 Plus 16GB Silver Highlights

  • Apple A8 Chip Performance: The iPhone 6 Plus is powered by Apple's A8 chip, offering a significant performance boost for apps and multitasking compared to previous generations. This dual-core processor delivers smooth operation for everyday tasks and gaming.
  • Large 5.5-inch Retina HD Display: Experience vibrant visuals on the expansive 5.5-inch Retina HD IPS LCD display. It provides excellent color accuracy and sharp details, making it ideal for watching videos, browsing photos, and gaming.
  • 8MP iSight Rear Camera: Capture detailed photos and Full HD videos with the 8-megapixel iSight rear camera. It features an f/2.2 aperture for improved low-light performance and offers features like Focus Pixels for faster autofocus.
  • 64 GB Internal Storage: With 64 GB of internal storage, this iPhone provides ample space for your apps, photos, videos, and music. This capacity is suitable for users who store a large amount of media on their device.
  • Durable Aluminum Unibody Design: The iPhone 6 Plus features a sleek and durable aluminum unibody construction. This design offers a premium feel and contributes to the device's overall structural integrity.
  • Integrated Touch ID Sensor: Security and convenience are enhanced with the integrated Touch ID fingerprint sensor. This allows for quick and secure unlocking of the device and authorization of purchases.

Description

• The Apple A8 chip provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and moderate gaming. • 16GB of internal storage is sufficient for essential apps and a moderate number of photos. • The 5.5-inch IPS LCD display offers good viewing angles and color reproduction. • 8MP rear camera captures decent photos in good lighting conditions. • Features like Bluetooth 4.0 and NFC enhance connectivity. • This device is unlocked and FMI (Find My iPhone) is off, ready for a new user. • Battery health is at 100%, indicating it's in excellent condition for its age. • Compatible with 4G networks in Ghana.

Compare

Apple iPhone 6 Plus 16GB SilverThis item
Apple iPhone 6 Plus 16GB Silver
GH₵ 500
Apple iPhone 8 256GB Black
Apple iPhone 8 256GB Black
GH₵ 499
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Black
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Black
GH₵ 500
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone 6 PlusiPhone 8iPhone 7
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage16 GB256 GB32 GB
Ram1 GB2 GB2 GB
ColourSilverBlackBlack
Screen Size5.5"4.7"4.7"
Battery2,915 mAh1,820 mAh1,960 mAh
Rear Camera8 MP, f/2.212 MP, f/1.812 MP, f/1.8
Display TypeIPS LCDRetina IPS LCDIPS LCD
Card SlotNoNoNo
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMNano-SIM
ChipsetApple A8Apple A11 BionicApple A10 Fusion
PriceGH₵ 500GH₵ 499GH₵ 500