Apple iPhone 5s 16GB

Apple iPhone 5s 16GB - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Good Price

Based on 7 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 359 - GH₵ 450

Details

Ram
1 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone 5s
Colour
Other
Battery
1,560 mAh
Chipset
Apple A7
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, Corning Gorilla Glass, Fingerprint, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
8 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
16 GB
Exchange Possible
Yes
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone 5s 16GB Highlights

  • Apple A7 Chip Performance: The iPhone 5s was one of the first smartphones to feature a 64-bit processor, the Apple A7 chip. This provided a significant boost in performance for its time, enabling smoother multitasking and more demanding applications.
  • Retina Display Quality: It features a 4-inch Retina display with an IPS panel. This screen technology offers vibrant colors, sharp text, and wide viewing angles, making for a pleasant visual experience.
  • 8MP iSight Rear Camera: The 8-megapixel iSight rear camera, with a f/2.2 aperture, was capable of capturing detailed photos and 1080p HD video. It also included features like True Tone flash for better color accuracy.
  • Touch ID Fingerprint Sensor: The iPhone 5s introduced Touch ID, a revolutionary fingerprint sensor integrated into the home button. This allowed for secure and convenient unlocking of the device and authentication for purchases.
  • 16 GB Internal Storage: With 16 GB of internal storage, this model offers a decent amount of space for apps, photos, and videos. However, it does not support expandable storage via a memory card slot.
  • 4G LTE Connectivity: The iPhone 5s supports 4G LTE networks, providing faster download and upload speeds for browsing, streaming, and app usage compared to older 3G technologies.

Description

• The Apple A7 chip provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and older apps. • 16GB internal storage is sufficient for essential apps and a moderate number of photos. • 4-inch IPS LCD display offers clear visuals with good viewing angles. • Features like the 3.5mm headphone jack and fingerprint sensor were standard for its time. • This used iPhone 5s is fully functional with no cracks on the screen. • Compatible with 4G networks in Ghana. • Exchange is possible for this item.

Compare

Apple iPhone 5s 16GBThis item
Apple iPhone 5s 16GB
GH₵ 400
Apple iPhone 8 256GB Black
Apple iPhone 8 256GB Black
GH₵ 499
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Black
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Black
GH₵ 500
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone 5siPhone 8iPhone 7
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage16 GB256 GB32 GB
Ram1 GB2 GB2 GB
ColourOtherBlackBlack
Screen Size4"4.7"4.7"
Battery1,560 mAh1,820 mAh1,960 mAh
Rear Camera8 MP, f/2.212 MP, f/1.812 MP, f/1.8
Display TypeIPS LCDRetina IPS LCDIPS LCD
Card SlotNoNoNo
Exchange PossibleYes—No
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, Corning Gorilla Glass, Fingerprint, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)7 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMNano-SIM
PriceGH₵ 400GH₵ 499GH₵ 500