Apple iPhone 5s 16GB - UK Used

Apple iPhone 5s 16GB - UK Used - 1
1 / 3

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 7 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 359 - GH₵ 450

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 360

Details

Ram
1 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone 5s
Colour
Other
Battery
1,560 mAh
Chipset
Apple A7
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, Corning Gorilla Glass, Fingerprint, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
8 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
16 GB
Operating System
IOS
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone 5s 16GB - UK Used Highlights

  • Apple A7 Chip Performance: The iPhone 5s was one of the first smartphones to feature a 64-bit processor, the Apple A7 chip. This provided a significant boost in performance for its time, enabling smoother multitasking and more demanding applications.
  • Retina Display Quality: It features a 4-inch Retina display with an IPS panel. This screen technology offers vibrant colors, sharp text, and wide viewing angles, making for a pleasant visual experience.
  • 8MP iSight Rear Camera: The 8-megapixel iSight rear camera, with a f/2.2 aperture, was capable of capturing detailed photos and 1080p HD video. It also included features like True Tone flash for better color accuracy.
  • Touch ID Fingerprint Sensor: The iPhone 5s introduced Touch ID, a revolutionary fingerprint sensor integrated into the home button. This allowed for secure and convenient unlocking of the device and authentication for purchases.
  • 16 GB Internal Storage: With 16 GB of internal storage, this model offers a decent amount of space for apps, photos, and videos. However, it does not support expandable storage via a memory card slot.
  • 4G LTE Connectivity: The iPhone 5s supports 4G LTE networks, providing faster download and upload speeds for browsing, streaming, and app usage compared to older 3G technologies.

Description

• The Apple A7 chip in the iPhone 5s provides smooth performance for everyday tasks and older apps. • 16GB internal storage is suitable for a moderate number of photos and a few apps. • The 4-inch Retina display offers clear visuals for browsing and media consumption. • Features like Touch ID fingerprint sensor and Bluetooth 4.0 enhance user experience. • This UK used iPhone 5s comes with a charging cord. • The device is in good physical condition with no cracks on the screen. • Compatible with 4G networks in Ghana.

Compare

Apple iPhone 5s 16GB - UK UsedThis item
Apple iPhone 5s 16GB - UK Used
GH₵ 360
Apple iPhone 6s 64GB Purple (WiFi Only)
Apple iPhone 6s 64GB Purple (WiFi Only)
GH₵ 350
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Black
Apple iPhone 7 32GB Black
GH₵ 450
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone 5siPhone 6siPhone 7
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage16 GB64 GB32 GB
Ram1 GB2 GB2 GB
ColourOtherPurpleBlack
Screen Size4"4.7"4.7"
Battery1,560 mAh1,715 mAh1,960 mAh
Rear Camera8 MP, f/2.212 MP, f/2.212 MP, f/1.8
Operating SystemIOSIOSIOS
Display TypeIPS LCDIPS LCDIPS LCD
Card SlotNoNoNo
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, Corning Gorilla Glass, Fingerprint, USB Lightning, USB 2.03.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)5 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)
SIMNano-SIMNano-SIMNano-SIM
PriceGH₵ 360GH₵ 350GH₵ 450