Sany 375 Excavator - Cash Payment Only

Sany 375 Excavator - Cash Payment Only - 1
1 / 3

Details

Make
Sany
Type
Excavators
Model
sany 375
Condition
Brand New
Fuel Type
Diesel
Engine Size
7.79 L
Transmission
Automatic
Travel Speed
55
Digging Depth
7.155
Working Hours
24
Working Radius
24
Bucket Capacity
1.9
Operating Weight
37,500 kg
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2025

Sany 375 Excavator - Cash Payment Only Highlights

  • Powerful 7.8L Diesel Engine: Equipped with a robust 7.8L diesel engine, this model is designed for demanding heavy-duty applications. It delivers substantial torque and horsepower for efficient operation in construction environments.
  • Diesel Fuel Efficiency: The diesel engine offers inherent fuel economy advantages, making it a cost-effective choice for long operating hours. This translates to lower running costs over the lifespan of the machinery.
  • Sany Brand Reliability: Sany is recognized for producing durable and reliable heavy machinery. Their equipment is engineered to withstand tough working conditions, contributing to a strong reputation for longevity.
  • Designed for Construction: This model is built specifically for the construction industry, featuring robust construction and components suited for heavy lifting, excavation, and material handling tasks.
  • Potential for Strong Resale Value: Well-maintained construction equipment from reputable brands like Sany often retains a good portion of its value. This can be a significant factor for businesses looking to manage their fleet assets.

Description

• Sany 375 excavator, brand new, diesel-powered. • Features a 7.79L engine and automatic transmission for ease of operation. • Offers a digging depth of 7.155 meters and a bucket capacity of 1.9 cubic meters. • Operating weight of 37,500 kg, suitable for heavy-duty construction tasks. • Maximum travel speed of 55 km/h and a working radius of 24 meters. • This model is known for its robust build and reliability in demanding environments. • Cash payment required; installments are not available for this unit.

Compare

Sany 375 Excavator - Cash Payment OnlyThis item
Sany 375 Excavator - Cash Payment Only
GH₵ 3,700,000
Sany 240c Excavator
Sany 240c Excavator
GH₵ 2,600,000
Brand New Sany SY335 Excavator
Brand New Sany SY335 Excavator
GH₵ 3,400,000
TypeExcavatorsExcavatorsExcavators
MakeSanySanySany
Modelsany 375240c335
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
Engine Size7.79 L——
Year of manufacture202520252025
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Exchange PossibleNo——
Travel Speed55——
Digging Depth7.155——
Working Hours24——
Working Radius24——
Bucket Capacity1.9——
Operating Weight37,500 kg——
PriceGH₵ 3,700,000GH₵ 2,600,000GH₵ 3,400,000