Brand New Sany 335c Excavator

Brand New Sany 335c Excavator - 1
1 / 3

Details

Make
Sany
Type
Excavators
Model
Sany 335c
Condition
Brand New
Fuel Type
Diesel
Engine Size
9.8 L
Transmission
Automatic
Travel Speed
55
Digging Depth
10.87
Working Hours
24
Bucket Capacity
1.5
Operating Weight
34 kg
Year of manufacture
2025

Brand New Sany 335c Excavator Highlights

  • Powerful Diesel Engine: Equipped with a robust diesel engine, this excavator delivers strong performance for demanding construction tasks. Its efficient design aims to provide ample power for digging, lifting, and material handling.
  • Impressive Digging Depth: Boasting a significant digging depth, this excavator model is capable of reaching deep trenches and foundations. This capability is crucial for various excavation projects, from utility work to large-scale site preparation.
  • Generous Bucket Capacity: The substantial bucket capacity allows for efficient loading and movement of large volumes of material. This feature contributes to increased productivity on job sites by reducing the number of cycles needed.
  • Durable Operating Weight: With a considerable operating weight, this excavator offers stability and power for heavy-duty operations. This weight distribution is key to maintaining balance during complex digging and lifting maneuvers.
  • Designed for Productivity: This excavator model is engineered to optimize workflow on construction sites. Features like its travel speed and digging capabilities are designed to enhance overall project efficiency and reduce completion times.

Description

• This Sany 335c excavator is a brand new unit, ready for immediate deployment on construction sites. • Powered by a 9.8L diesel engine, it offers robust performance for heavy-duty excavation tasks. • Features an automatic transmission for ease of operation and reduced operator fatigue. • With a digging depth of 10.87 meters and a bucket capacity of 1.5 cubic meters, it's designed for significant earthmoving. • Operating weight of 34 tonnes provides stability and power for demanding jobs. • Equipped with modern features for efficiency and operator comfort, typical of Sany's construction equipment.

Compare

Brand New Sany 335c ExcavatorThis item
Brand New Sany 335c Excavator
GH₵ 3,500,000
Sany 240c Excavator
Sany 240c Excavator
GH₵ 2,600,000
Brand New Sany SY335 Excavator
Brand New Sany SY335 Excavator
GH₵ 3,400,000
TypeExcavatorsExcavatorsExcavators
MakeSanySanySany
ModelSany 335c240c335
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
Engine Size9.8 L——
Year of manufacture202520252025
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Travel Speed55——
Digging Depth10.87——
Working Hours24——
Bucket Capacity1.5——
Operating Weight34 kg——
PriceGH₵ 3,500,000GH₵ 2,600,000GH₵ 3,400,000