World Industries Wardrobe Frames

World Industries Wardrobe Frames - 1
1 / 3

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 11 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 500 - GH₵ 5K

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: GH₵ 2.3K

Potential discount up to 8%

Details

Room
Bedroom
Type
Wardrobes
Brand
World Industries
Depth
40.64
Width
121.92
Colour
Multicolored
Finish
Matte
Height
182.88
Material
Plywood, Combination Materials
Warranty
true
Condition
Brand New
Mechanism
Handle-Pull
Handle Type
Knob Handle
Drawer Count
1 Drawer
Place of Use
Indoor
Wardrobe Type
Double Wardrobe
Internal Layout
Hanging + Drawer Combo
Number of Doors
2 Doors
Warranty Period
60
Wardrobe Features
Flat Pack, With Locks, With Hanging Rail, With Drawers

World Industries Wardrobe Frames Highlights

  • Spacious Double Wardrobe: This double wardrobe offers ample storage with two doors, typically featuring a combination of hanging space and drawers. It's designed to accommodate a significant portion of your clothing and accessories.
  • Durable Plywood Construction: Wardrobes made with plywood offer good structural integrity and resistance to warping. This material is a common choice for flat-pack furniture, providing a balance of durability and affordability.
  • Versatile Internal Layout: The internal layout often includes a hanging rail for garments and at least one drawer for folded items. This combination allows for organized storage of various clothing types.
  • Handle-Pull Mechanism: This wardrobe utilizes a handle-pull mechanism for opening and closing its doors and drawers. Knob handles are a classic and functional choice for easy access.
  • Flat-Pack Assembly: Designed for flat-pack delivery, this wardrobe requires assembly. This method allows for easier transportation and often more cost-effective manufacturing.
  • Indoor Use Design: This wardrobe is intended for indoor use, typically in a bedroom. Its materials and construction are suited for a controlled home environment.

Description

• Constructed from durable plywood and combination materials for a sturdy build. • Features a matte finish in a multicolored design, suitable for various bedroom aesthetics. • Equipped with a handle-pull mechanism and knob handles for easy access. • Includes one drawer for additional storage and a hanging rail for clothes. • Designed as a double wardrobe with two doors, offering ample storage space. • Arrives flat-packed with integrated locks for security and a 60-month warranty. • Suitable for indoor use, specifically in bedrooms.

Compare

World Industries Wardrobe FramesThis item
World Industries Wardrobe Frames
GH₵ 2,500
Brand New 4-Door Wooden Wardrobe
Brand New 4-Door Wooden Wardrobe
GH₵ 2,300
Foreign 4-Door Wooden Wardrobe - Brand New
Foreign 4-Door Wooden Wardrobe - Brand New
GH₵ 2,300
TypeWardrobesWardrobesWardrobes
BrandWorld IndustriesWorld IndustriesWorld Industries
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
ColourMulticolored—Black
MaterialPlywood, Combination MaterialsWoodWood
Warrantytrue——
RoomBedroomBedroomBedroom
Depth40.64——
Width121.92——
FinishMatte——
Height182.88——
MechanismHandle-Pull—Handle-Pull
Handle TypeKnob Handle—Bar Handle
Drawer Count1 Drawer2 Drawers3 Drawers
Place of UseIndoorIndoorIndoor
PriceGH₵ 2,500GH₵ 2,300GH₵ 2,300