Volkswagen LT 2006 - White

Volkswagen LT 2006 - White - 1
1 / 5

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Volkswagen
Model
LT
Seats
23
Colour
White
Mileage
196,533 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Rear Wheel
Horsepower
500,000 hp
Powertrain
Internal Combustion
Registered
No
Engine Size
30,000 cc
Transmission
Manual
Second Condition
Unpainted, Original parts, No faults
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
5
Year of manufacture
2006

Volkswagen LT 2006 - White Highlights

  • Robust Diesel Engine: The Volkswagen LT is known for its durable diesel engines, offering good torque for hauling and towing. These engines are generally reliable and built for longevity.
  • Practical Fuel Economy: Diesel engines in the LT series typically provide competitive fuel economy, especially for a vehicle of its size and capability. This can lead to lower running costs over time.
  • Spacious Interior: The LT series offers a generous interior space, making it suitable for transporting passengers or cargo. Its van-like design prioritizes practicality and volume.
  • Durable Construction: Volkswagen's LT vans are built with robust materials, designed for commercial use and demanding conditions. This contributes to their overall durability and a good lifespan.
  • Manual Transmission Focus: Many LT models feature a manual transmission, which can offer greater driver control and engagement, particularly when carrying heavy loads or on varied terrain.

Description

• 3.0L diesel engine paired with a manual transmission offers robust performance for hauling and long-distance travel. • Seats 23 passengers, suitable for commercial transport or large group travel. • Foreign used with 196,533 km, featuring original parts and an unpainted body. • Rear-wheel drive provides stable handling, and the 5-cylinder engine is known for durability. • High horsepower rating suggests strong pulling power for its class. • Features include working air conditioning and a functional interior, with no reported faults. • Exchange is possible, offering flexibility for buyers. • Registered as 'No', indicating it's ready for local registration and duty payment.

Compare

Volkswagen LT 2006 - WhiteThis item
Volkswagen LT 2006 - White
GH₵ 280,000
Volkswagen Crafter 2006
Volkswagen Crafter 2006
GH₵ 290,000
Volkswagen Transporter 2016 Black
Volkswagen Transporter 2016 Black
GH₵ 210,000
MakeVolkswagenVolkswagenVolkswagen
ModelLTCrafterTransporter
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
ColourWhiteOtherBlack
Engine Size30,000 cc—23 cc
Year of manufacture200620062016
FuelDieselDieselPetrol
TransmissionManualManualAutomatic
Second ConditionUnpainted, Original parts, No faultsNo faults, Original partsNo faults
Exchange PossibleYesNoNo
DrivetrainRear WheelRear WheelAll Wheel
Seats23—3
Number of Cylinders5—8
Mileage196,533 km—151 km
Horsepower500,000 hp—180 hp
PriceGH₵ 280,000GH₵ 290,000GH₵ 210,000