Volkswagen Golf 1.6 Trendline 2006 Gray

Volkswagen Golf 1.6 Trendline 2006 Gray - 1
1 / 5

Details

Body
Hatchback
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Volkswagen
Trim
1.6 Trendline
Model
Golf
Seats
5
Colour
Gray
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
102 hp
Engine Size
1,600 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2006

Volkswagen Golf 1.6 Trendline 2006 Gray Highlights

  • Fuel-Efficient Engine Options: The Volkswagen Golf is known for offering a range of efficient engine options. These engines balance performance with good fuel economy, making it a practical choice for daily driving and longer journeys.
  • Comfortable and Practical Interior: Golf interiors are typically well-designed, offering a good balance of comfort and practicality. Expect supportive seating, ample storage solutions, and user-friendly controls.
  • Solid Build Quality and Reliability: Volkswagen Golf models generally boast solid build quality, contributing to a feeling of durability. They are often praised for their reliable performance and reasonable running costs.
  • Comprehensive Safety Features: The Golf typically comes equipped with a suite of standard safety features. These often include multiple airbags, ABS, and electronic stability control to enhance occupant protection.
  • Good Resale Value: The Volkswagen Golf has a reputation for holding its value well in the used car market. This is due to its consistent popularity, reliability, and strong brand recognition.

Description

• 1.6L petrol engine paired with an automatic transmission offers a comfortable and smooth driving experience, ideal for daily commutes. • Known for its reliable performance and manageable fuel consumption, making it a practical choice for city driving. • The Golf Mk5 is recognized for its solid build quality and a well-designed interior for its class. • Features include a functional air conditioning system and power windows for driver and passenger comfort. • This hatchback offers decent cargo space with the rear seats folded, suitable for groceries or small luggage. • The 2006 Golf 1.6 Trendline typically comes with essential safety features for its era. • This vehicle is locally used and described as solid and clean with no hidden issues.

Compare

Volkswagen Golf 1.6 Trendline 2006 GrayThis item
Volkswagen Golf 1.6 Trendline 2006 Gray
GH₵ 38,000
Volkswagen Golf 2.0 FSI 4Motion Comfortline 2006 Blue
Volkswagen Golf 2.0 FSI 4Motion Comfortline 2006 Blue
GH₵ 48,000
Volkswagen Golf 1997 Blue
Volkswagen Golf 1997 Blue
GH₵ 30,000
MakeVolkswagenVolkswagenVolkswagen
ModelGolfGolfGolf
Year of manufacture200620061997
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrol—
TransmissionAutomaticManualManual
BodyHatchbackHatchback—
ColourGrayBlueBlue
Engine Size1,600 cc2,000 cc—
DrivetrainFront WheelAll Wheel—
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlue
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleYesNo—
Seats55—
Trim1.6 Trendline2.0 FSI 4Motion Comfortline—
PriceGH₵ 38,000GH₵ 48,000GH₵ 30,000