Kia Mini Truck - 2012

Kia Mini Truck - 2012 - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 34 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 50K - GH₵ 770K

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: GH₵ 185K

Potential discount up to 64%

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Kia
Type
Heavy-Duty Trucks
Colour
Blue
Length
14
Mileage
2,500 km
Capacity
2
Condition
Used
Horsepower
3,500 hp
Engine Size
4,500 cc
Transmission
Manual
Number of Tires
6
Exchange Possible
Yes
Wheel Bolt Pattern
6 bolts
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
2012

Kia Mini Truck - 2012 Highlights

  • Robust Diesel Engine: Diesel engines are known for their durability and fuel efficiency, making them a practical choice for trucks. This type of engine typically offers strong torque, beneficial for hauling and towing.
  • Manual Transmission: Manual transmissions offer greater driver control and can be more fuel-efficient than automatics when driven optimally. They are often favored for their direct connection to the engine and potentially lower maintenance costs.
  • Mini Truck Utility: Mini trucks are designed for versatility, offering a balance between maneuverability and cargo capacity. They are well-suited for urban deliveries, light hauling, and various commercial applications.
  • Durable Construction: Trucks are built with robust frames and bodies to withstand demanding work conditions. This durability contributes to a longer lifespan and can help maintain resale value over time.
  • Potential for Fuel Savings: Diesel engines generally offer better fuel economy compared to gasoline engines, especially on longer journeys. This can lead to significant savings on running costs over the vehicle's lifetime.

Description

• 4500cc diesel engine with 3500 horsepower, paired with a reliable 6-speed manual transmission for strong performance. • Designed for commercial use with a robust body and a 14-foot cargo bed, suitable for hauling goods. • Features 6 tires for enhanced stability and load-bearing capacity, ideal for rough terrain. • Engine and body are in good condition, with no known faults reported. • Mileage of 2500 km indicates very light use for its age. • Capacity for 2 tons, making it suitable for various transport needs. • Exchange is possible, offering flexibility for potential buyers.

Compare

Kia Mini Truck - 2012This item
Kia Mini Truck - 2012
GH₵ 520,000
Kia K2700 Tow Truck
Kia K2700 Tow Truck
GH₵ 450,000
Kia K2700 Mini Water Tanker Truck
Kia K2700 Mini Water Tanker Truck
GH₵ 650,000
TypeHeavy-Duty TrucksTow TrucksTank Trucks
MakeKiaKiaKia
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourBluePinkBlue
Capacity2——
Engine Size4,500 cc——
Year of manufacture201220002000
FuelDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Exchange PossibleYes——
Number of Cylinders6——
Length14——
Mileage2,500 km205,000 km102,000 km
Horsepower3,500 hp——
Number of Tires6——
PriceGH₵ 520,000GH₵ 450,000GH₵ 650,000