Toyota Yaris iA 1.5 FWD 2017 White

Toyota Yaris iA 1.5 FWD 2017 White - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 8 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 92K - GH₵ 158K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 100K

Details

Body
Sedan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.5 FWD
Model
Yaris iA
Seats
5
Colour
White
Mileage
128,210 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
106 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2017

Toyota Yaris iA 1.5 FWD 2017 White Highlights

  • Efficient 1.5L Petrol Engine: The 1.5-liter petrol engine in the Toyota Yaris iA is designed for a balance of responsive performance and good fuel economy. It typically offers around 106 horsepower, making it suitable for city driving and highway cruising.
  • Good Fuel Economy: The Yaris iA is known for its commendable fuel efficiency, making it an economical choice for daily commuting. Expect competitive mileage figures, helping to reduce running costs.
  • Reliable Toyota Engineering: As a Toyota, the Yaris iA benefits from the brand's reputation for reliability and durability. These vehicles are generally well-built and tend to have lower maintenance costs over their lifespan.
  • Comfortable Sedan Interior: The Yaris iA offers a comfortable and practical interior for its class, typically seating up to five passengers. The sedan body style provides a good balance of passenger space and trunk capacity.
  • Front-Wheel Drive Agility: The front-wheel-drive system provides good traction and handling, especially in urban environments and on dry roads. It contributes to the car's nimble feel and ease of maneuverability.
  • Strong Resale Value: Toyota vehicles, including the Yaris iA, generally hold their value well in the used car market. This can translate to a better return on investment when it's time to sell.

Description

• 1.5L 4-cylinder petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable and efficient driving experience for daily commutes. • Front-wheel drive provides stable handling in urban environments and on highways. • Seats 5 passengers with a practical sedan body style, suitable for small families or individuals. • Interior features black upholstery and a reverse camera for enhanced parking assistance. • Local used vehicle in good condition, with 128,210 km mileage. • Toyota's reputation for reliability and readily available parts in Ghana ensure peace of mind. • Standard safety features and a compact size make it easy to maneuver and park.

Compare

Toyota Yaris iA 1.5 FWD 2017 WhiteThis item
Toyota Yaris iA 1.5 FWD 2017 White
GH₵ 100,000
2015 Toyota Corolla S Sedan
2015 Toyota Corolla S Sedan
GH₵ 98,000
Toyota Yaris iA 1.5 FWD 2017 Gray
Toyota Yaris iA 1.5 FWD 2017 Gray
GH₵ 92,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelYaris iACorollaYaris iA
Year of manufacture201720152017
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySedanSedanSedan
ColourWhiteWhiteGray
Engine Size1,500 cc1,800 cc1,500 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Seats5—5
Trim1.5 FWDS 4dr Sedan (1.8L 4cyl CVT)1.5 FWD
Number of Cylinders444
Mileage128,210 km—120,650 km
PriceGH₵ 100,000GH₵ 98,000GH₵ 92,000