Toyota Yaris iA 1.5 FWD 2017 White

Toyota Yaris iA 1.5 FWD 2017 White - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 6 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 140K - GH₵ 158K

Details

Body
Sedan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.5 FWD
Model
Yaris iA
Seats
5
Colour
White
Mileage
55,241 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
106 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2017

Toyota Yaris iA 1.5 FWD 2017 White Highlights

  • Efficient 1.5L Petrol Engine: The 1.5-liter petrol engine in the Toyota Yaris iA is designed for a balance of responsive performance and good fuel economy. It typically offers around 106 horsepower, making it suitable for city driving and highway cruising.
  • Good Fuel Economy: The Yaris iA is known for its commendable fuel efficiency, making it an economical choice for daily commuting. Expect competitive mileage figures, helping to reduce running costs.
  • Reliable Toyota Engineering: As a Toyota, the Yaris iA benefits from the brand's reputation for reliability and durability. These vehicles are generally well-built and tend to have lower maintenance costs over their lifespan.
  • Comfortable Sedan Interior: The Yaris iA offers a comfortable and practical interior for its class, typically seating up to five passengers. The sedan body style provides a good balance of passenger space and trunk capacity.
  • Front-Wheel Drive Agility: The front-wheel-drive system provides good traction and handling, especially in urban environments and on dry roads. It contributes to the car's nimble feel and ease of maneuverability.
  • Strong Resale Value: Toyota vehicles, including the Yaris iA, generally hold their value well in the used car market. This can translate to a better return on investment when it's time to sell.

Description

• 1.5L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable and efficient driving experience for daily commutes. • Known for its reliability and good fuel economy, averaging around 13-15 km/L in mixed city and highway driving. • Compact sedan body style with a surprisingly spacious interior for its class, seating up to 5 passengers. • Features include functional air conditioning, USB/AUX input for entertainment, and power windows. • Foreign used condition with low mileage, indicating less wear and tear on mechanical components. • Front-wheel drive provides stable handling on paved roads and in various weather conditions. • The Yaris iA is praised for its agile handling and ease of maneuverability in urban environments.

Compare

Toyota Yaris iA 1.5 FWD 2017 WhiteThis item
Toyota Yaris iA 1.5 FWD 2017 White
GH₵ 152,000
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 5dr 2015 White
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 5dr 2015 White
GH₵ 120,000
Toyota Yaris 2018 Burgundy
Toyota Yaris 2018 Burgundy
GH₵ 160,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelYaris iAVitzYaris
Year of manufacture201720152018
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolPetrol—
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySedanHatchback—
ColourWhiteWhiteBurgundy
Engine Size1,500 cc1,300 cc—
DrivetrainFront WheelAll Wheel—
Seats55—
Trim1.5 FWD1.3 AWD 5dr—
Number of Cylinders44—
Mileage55,241 km70,000 km—
Horsepower106 hp95 hp—
PriceGH₵ 152,000GH₵ 120,000GH₵ 160,000