Toyota Vitz 1.5 FWD 3dr 2012 Silver

Toyota Vitz 1.5 FWD 3dr 2012 Silver - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 123 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 72K - GH₵ 130K

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: GH₵ 102K

Potential discount up to 14%

Details

Body
Hatchback
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.5 FWD 3dr
Model
Vitz
Seats
5
Colour
Silver
Mileage
57,441 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
110 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2012

Toyota Vitz 1.5 FWD 3dr 2012 Silver Highlights

  • Fuel-Efficient City Car: The Toyota Vitz is known for its excellent fuel economy, making it an economical choice for daily commuting and city driving. Its compact size contributes to lower fuel consumption.
  • Reliable and Durable: Toyota has a strong reputation for reliability, and the Vitz is no exception. These cars are generally well-built and can offer many years of dependable service with proper maintenance.
  • Compact and Maneuverable: Its small footprint makes the Vitz incredibly easy to maneuver and park in tight urban spaces. This agility is a significant advantage in busy city environments.
  • Practical Interior Space: Despite its compact exterior, the Vitz often surprises with its cleverly designed interior, offering decent passenger space and versatile cargo options for its class.
  • Standard Safety Features: Models typically come equipped with essential safety features like airbags and ABS, providing a reasonable level of protection for occupants. Always check the specific features of any vehicle.
  • Affordable Running Costs: Parts for the Toyota Vitz are generally widely available and affordable. Routine maintenance is straightforward, contributing to lower overall ownership costs.

Description

• 1.5L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable driving experience for daily commutes. • Fuel consumption is generally economical for its class, suitable for city driving. • The Vitz is known for its reliability and ease of maintenance, with parts readily available in Ghana. • Features include air conditioning, electric windows, and airbags for occupant safety. • Alloy wheels add to the vehicle's aesthetic appeal. • The interior is described as neat, contributing to a pleasant driving environment. • This model is a practical choice for urban mobility and light family use.

Compare

Toyota Vitz 1.5 FWD 3dr 2012 SilverThis item
Toyota Vitz 1.5 FWD 3dr 2012 Silver
GH₵ 118,000
Toyota Vitz 2014 Blue
Toyota Vitz 2014 Blue
GH₵ 110,000
Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 3dr Hatchback 2012
Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 3dr Hatchback 2012
GH₵ 96,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelVitzVitzVitz
Year of manufacture201220142012
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrol—Petrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyHatchback—Hatchback
ColourSilverBlueOther
Engine Size1,500 cc—1,300 cc
DrivetrainFront Wheel—Front Wheel
Seats5—5
Trim1.5 FWD 3dr—1.3 FWD 3dr
Number of Cylinders4—4
Second ConditionNo faultsNo faultsOriginal parts, No faults
Mileage57,441 km——
PriceGH₵ 118,000GH₵ 110,000GH₵ 96,000