Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2016 Matt Black

Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2016 Matt Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 138 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 70K - GH₵ 145K

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: GH₵ 116.75K

Potential discount up to 9%

Details

Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.3 FWD 5dr
Model
Vitz
Seats
5
Colour
Matt Black
Mileage
20,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Engine Size
1,300 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, LED Headlights, CD Player
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
No
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
VIN Chassis number
Year of manufacture
2016

Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2016 Matt Black Highlights

  • Fuel-Efficient City Car: The Toyota Vitz is known for its excellent fuel economy, making it an economical choice for daily commuting and city driving. Its compact size contributes to lower fuel consumption.
  • Reliable and Durable: Toyota has a strong reputation for reliability, and the Vitz is no exception. These cars are generally well-built and can offer many years of dependable service with proper maintenance.
  • Compact and Maneuverable: Its small footprint makes the Vitz incredibly easy to maneuver and park in tight urban spaces. This agility is a significant advantage in busy city environments.
  • Practical Interior Space: Despite its compact exterior, the Vitz often surprises with its cleverly designed interior, offering decent passenger space and versatile cargo options for its class.
  • Standard Safety Features: Models typically come equipped with essential safety features like airbags and ABS, providing a reasonable level of protection for occupants. Always check the specific features of any vehicle.
  • Affordable Running Costs: Parts for the Toyota Vitz are generally widely available and affordable. Routine maintenance is straightforward, contributing to lower overall ownership costs.

Description

• 1.3L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable driving experience for city commutes and highway cruising. • Known for its excellent fuel efficiency, the Vitz typically achieves 14-16 km/L in mixed driving conditions, making it economical to run. • This 5-door hatchback provides practical seating for 5 passengers, with a versatile cargo area suitable for groceries and small luggage. • Features include Air Conditioning, Electric Windows, Airbags for safety, and LED Headlights for improved visibility. • The interior is finished in black, complementing the exterior matt black paint. • This is a foreign-used vehicle, indicating it was imported from overseas and is not yet registered in Ghana. • The car is described as neat and clean with no reported faults.

Compare

Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2016 Matt BlackThis item
Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2016 Matt Black
GH₵ 128,000
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 5dr 2015 White
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 5dr 2015 White
GH₵ 120,000
Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2017 White
Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2017 White
GH₵ 128,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelVitzVitzVitz
Year of manufacture201620152017
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourMatt BlackWhiteWhite
Engine Size1,300 cc1,300 cc1,300 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelAll WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Registered CarNoNoNo
Seats555
Trim1.3 FWD 5dr1.3 AWD 5dr1.3 FWD 5dr
Second ConditionNo faults—No faults, Unpainted, Original parts
Mileage20,000 km70,000 km45,832 km
PriceGH₵ 128,000GH₵ 120,000GH₵ 128,000