Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2015 Red

Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2015 Red - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 178 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 70K - GH₵ 145K

Details

Body
Hatchback
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.3 FWD 5dr
Model
Vitz
Seats
5
Colour
Red
Mileage
15,422 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
95 hp
Engine Size
1,300 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, CD Player, Cruise Control, Electric Mirrors
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2015

Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2015 Red Highlights

  • Fuel-Efficient City Car: The Toyota Vitz is known for its excellent fuel economy, making it an economical choice for daily commuting and city driving. Its compact size contributes to lower fuel consumption.
  • Reliable and Durable: Toyota has a strong reputation for reliability, and the Vitz is no exception. These cars are generally well-built and can offer many years of dependable service with proper maintenance.
  • Compact and Maneuverable: Its small footprint makes the Vitz incredibly easy to maneuver and park in tight urban spaces. This agility is a significant advantage in busy city environments.
  • Practical Interior Space: Despite its compact exterior, the Vitz often surprises with its cleverly designed interior, offering decent passenger space and versatile cargo options for its class.
  • Standard Safety Features: Models typically come equipped with essential safety features like airbags and ABS, providing a reasonable level of protection for occupants. Always check the specific features of any vehicle.
  • Affordable Running Costs: Parts for the Toyota Vitz are generally widely available and affordable. Routine maintenance is straightforward, contributing to lower overall ownership costs.

Description

• 1.3L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable driving experience for daily commutes. • Front-wheel drive provides good traction in urban conditions. Fuel consumption is generally economical for its class. • Recently cleared from port, this Vitz features a solid engine and a neat, well-maintained interior. • Fully functional air conditioning ensures a pleasant cabin environment, crucial for Ghana's climate. • The hatchback body style offers practical cargo space, suitable for groceries and small luggage. • Equipped with essential safety features like airbags and electric windows for peace of mind. • Alloy wheels add to the vehicle's aesthetic appeal and handling.

Compare

Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2015 RedThis item
Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2015 Red
GH₵ 118,000
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 5dr 2015 White
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 5dr 2015 White
GH₵ 120,000
Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2017 White
Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2017 White
GH₵ 128,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelVitzVitzVitz
Year of manufacture201520152017
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
ColourRedWhiteWhite
Engine Size1,300 cc1,300 cc1,300 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelAll WheelFront Wheel
Seats555
Trim1.3 FWD 5dr1.3 AWD 5dr1.3 FWD 5dr
Number of Cylinders444
Second ConditionNo faults—No faults, Unpainted, Original parts
Mileage15,422 km70,000 km45,832 km
PriceGH₵ 118,000GH₵ 120,000GH₵ 128,000