Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2015 Burgundy

Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2015 Burgundy - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 203 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 70K - GH₵ 145K

Details

Body
Hatchback
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.3 FWD 5dr
Model
Vitz
Seats
5
Colour
Burgundy
Mileage
48,527 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
95 hp
Engine Size
1,300 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, CarPlay, CD Player, Electric Mirrors, Front Fog Lamps, LED Headlights, Reverse Camera, Traction Control, Xenon Lights
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2015

Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2015 Burgundy Highlights

  • Fuel-Efficient City Car: The Toyota Vitz is known for its excellent fuel economy, making it an economical choice for daily commuting and city driving. Its compact size contributes to lower fuel consumption.
  • Reliable and Durable: Toyota has a strong reputation for reliability, and the Vitz is no exception. These cars are generally well-built and can offer many years of dependable service with proper maintenance.
  • Compact and Maneuverable: Its small footprint makes the Vitz incredibly easy to maneuver and park in tight urban spaces. This agility is a significant advantage in busy city environments.
  • Practical Interior Space: Despite its compact exterior, the Vitz often surprises with its cleverly designed interior, offering decent passenger space and versatile cargo options for its class.
  • Standard Safety Features: Models typically come equipped with essential safety features like airbags and ABS, providing a reasonable level of protection for occupants. Always check the specific features of any vehicle.
  • Affordable Running Costs: Parts for the Toyota Vitz are generally widely available and affordable. Routine maintenance is straightforward, contributing to lower overall ownership costs.

Description

• 1.3L petrol engine paired with an automatic transmission offers a comfortable and easy driving experience for daily commutes. • Known for its fuel efficiency, the Vitz typically achieves around 14-16 km/L in mixed city and highway driving, making it economical to run. • The hatchback body style provides practical cargo space, suitable for groceries and small luggage, with rear seats folding down for larger items. • Features include air conditioning, electric windows, airbags, and an AM/FM radio, enhancing passenger comfort and convenience. • Alloy wheels add to the vehicle's aesthetic appeal and can improve handling. • This model is recognized for its reliability and low maintenance costs, with parts readily available in Ghana. • The burgundy exterior is complemented by a black interior. • Foreign used with 48,527 miles on the odometer.

Compare

Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2015 BurgundyThis item
Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2015 Burgundy
GH₵ 120,000
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 3dr 2014 Black
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 3dr 2014 Black
GH₵ 110,000
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 3dr 2013 Silver
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 3dr 2013 Silver
GH₵ 95,500
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelVitzVitzVitz
Year of manufacture201520142013
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
ColourBurgundyBlackSilver
Engine Size1,300 cc1,300 cc1,300 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelAll WheelAll Wheel
Interior ColorBlackGrayBlack
Seats555
Trim1.3 FWD 5dr1.3 AWD 3dr1.3 AWD 3dr
Number of Cylinders444
Mileage48,527 km88,364 km59,005 km
PriceGH₵ 120,000GH₵ 110,000GH₵ 95,500