Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2014 Black

Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2014 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 186 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 70K - GH₵ 145K

Details

Body
Hatchback
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.3 FWD 5dr
Model
Vitz
Seats
5
Colour
Black
Mileage
50,633 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
95 hp
Engine Size
1,300 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2014

Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2014 Black Highlights

  • Fuel-Efficient City Car: The Toyota Vitz is known for its excellent fuel economy, making it an economical choice for daily commuting and city driving. Its compact size contributes to lower fuel consumption.
  • Reliable and Durable: Toyota has a strong reputation for reliability, and the Vitz is no exception. These cars are generally well-built and can offer many years of dependable service with proper maintenance.
  • Compact and Maneuverable: Its small footprint makes the Vitz incredibly easy to maneuver and park in tight urban spaces. This agility is a significant advantage in busy city environments.
  • Practical Interior Space: Despite its compact exterior, the Vitz often surprises with its cleverly designed interior, offering decent passenger space and versatile cargo options for its class.
  • Standard Safety Features: Models typically come equipped with essential safety features like airbags and ABS, providing a reasonable level of protection for occupants. Always check the specific features of any vehicle.
  • Affordable Running Costs: Parts for the Toyota Vitz are generally widely available and affordable. Routine maintenance is straightforward, contributing to lower overall ownership costs.

Description

• 1.3L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable driving experience for daily commutes. • Fuel consumption is generally economical for city driving, typically around 10-13 km/L. • The Vitz is known for its nimble handling and ease of parking in urban environments. • Interior is neat and well-maintained, featuring functional air conditioning. • Suspension is in good condition, providing a stable ride over varied road surfaces. • The 4-cylinder engine is generally reliable and known for its durability. • Front-wheel drive provides good traction in most Ghanaian driving conditions. • This model offers a practical hatchback design with adequate space for passengers and light cargo.

Compare

Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2014 BlackThis item
Toyota Vitz 1.3 FWD 5dr 2014 Black
GH₵ 115,000
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 5dr 2015 White
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 5dr 2015 White
GH₵ 120,000
Toyota Vitz 2014 Blue
Toyota Vitz 2014 Blue
GH₵ 110,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelVitzVitzVitz
Year of manufacture201420152014
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolPetrol—
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyHatchbackHatchback—
ColourBlackWhiteBlue
Engine Size1,300 cc1,300 cc—
DrivetrainFront WheelAll Wheel—
Seats55—
Trim1.3 FWD 5dr1.3 AWD 5dr—
Number of Cylinders44—
Second ConditionNo faults—No faults
Mileage50,633 km70,000 km—
PriceGH₵ 115,000GH₵ 120,000GH₵ 110,000