Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 5dr 2014 Silver

Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 5dr 2014 Silver - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 189 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 70K - GH₵ 145K

Details

Body
Hatchback
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.3 AWD 5dr
Model
Vitz
Seats
5
Colour
Silver
Mileage
90,566 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
95 hp
Engine Size
1,300 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2014

Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 5dr 2014 Silver Highlights

  • Fuel-Efficient City Car: The Toyota Vitz is known for its excellent fuel economy, making it an economical choice for daily commuting and city driving. Its compact size contributes to lower fuel consumption.
  • Reliable and Durable: Toyota has a strong reputation for reliability, and the Vitz is no exception. These cars are generally well-built and can offer many years of dependable service with proper maintenance.
  • Compact and Maneuverable: Its small footprint makes the Vitz incredibly easy to maneuver and park in tight urban spaces. This agility is a significant advantage in busy city environments.
  • Practical Interior Space: Despite its compact exterior, the Vitz often surprises with its cleverly designed interior, offering decent passenger space and versatile cargo options for its class.
  • Standard Safety Features: Models typically come equipped with essential safety features like airbags and ABS, providing a reasonable level of protection for occupants. Always check the specific features of any vehicle.
  • Affordable Running Costs: Parts for the Toyota Vitz are generally widely available and affordable. Routine maintenance is straightforward, contributing to lower overall ownership costs.

Description

• The 1.3L petrol engine paired with an automatic transmission offers a balanced blend of efficiency and responsiveness for daily commuting. • All-wheel drive provides enhanced traction and stability, beneficial for varied road conditions in Ghana. • This Vitz is known for its compact size, making it easy to maneuver and park in busy urban areas. • Interior is neat with comfortable seating for five passengers, suitable for small families. • Alloy wheels add a touch of style and improve handling. • Solid engine and good suspension indicate a well-maintained vehicle ready for use. • Features include air conditioning, electric windows, and airbags for comfort and safety.

Compare

Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 5dr 2014 SilverThis item
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 5dr 2014 Silver
GH₵ 120,000
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 5dr 2015 White
Toyota Vitz 1.3 AWD 5dr 2015 White
GH₵ 120,000
Toyota Vitz 2014 Blue
Toyota Vitz 2014 Blue
GH₵ 110,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelVitzVitzVitz
Year of manufacture201420152014
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolPetrol—
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyHatchbackHatchback—
ColourSilverWhiteBlue
Engine Size1,300 cc1,300 cc—
DrivetrainAll WheelAll Wheel—
Seats55—
Trim1.3 AWD 5dr1.3 AWD 5dr—
Number of Cylinders44—
Second ConditionNo faults—No faults
Mileage90,566 km70,000 km—
PriceGH₵ 120,000GH₵ 120,000GH₵ 110,000