Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2014 Burgundy

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2014 Burgundy - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 54 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 94K - GH₵ 149K

Details

Body
Minivan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.5 FWD
Model
Sienta
Seats
7
Colour
Burgundy
Mileage
62,457 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
110 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Electric Mirrors, Front Fog Lamps, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Reverse Camera, Traction Control, Xenon Lights
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2014

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2014 Burgundy Highlights

  • Efficient 1.5L Petrol Engine: The 1.5-liter four-cylinder petrol engine offers a balance of adequate power for daily driving and good fuel efficiency. It's designed for everyday commuting and city use.
  • Practical Compact MPV Design: The Sienta is a compact multi-purpose vehicle (MPV) known for its clever interior packaging. It aims to maximize passenger and cargo space within a relatively small footprint.
  • Versatile Seating Configuration: Typically offering flexible seating arrangements, the Sienta can accommodate multiple passengers and adapt to carry larger items. This makes it suitable for families or those needing extra utility.
  • Toyota Reliability: Toyota vehicles are generally recognized for their strong reliability and durability. The Sienta benefits from this reputation, suggesting lower long-term running costs and fewer unexpected repairs.
  • Urban-Friendly Maneuverability: Its compact size and front-wheel-drive configuration contribute to easy maneuverability in tight urban environments and parking situations. This makes it a practical choice for city dwellers.

Description

• 1.5L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable driving experience for daily commutes and family trips. • Seats 7 passengers with flexible configurations, making it practical for larger families or for carrying cargo when the third row is folded. • Fuel consumption is estimated around 10-12 km/L in mixed city and highway driving, offering reasonable economy for a 7-seater minivan. • Dual sliding doors provide easy access for passengers, especially in tight parking spaces. • The 2014 Toyota Sienta is known for its reliability and practicality, with a reputation for low running costs and readily available parts. • Interior features include air conditioning, power windows, and a functional dashboard layout. • Body is in good condition with minor signs of wear consistent with its age and mileage. • Foreign used vehicle with a mileage of 62,457 km, indicating it has seen moderate use.

Compare

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2014 BurgundyThis item
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2014 Burgundy
GH₵ 119,000
Toyota Sienta 2014 Black
Toyota Sienta 2014 Black
GH₵ 117,000
2015 Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD (6-seater) Minivan
2015 Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD (6-seater) Minivan
GH₵ 130,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelSientaSientaSienta
Year of manufacture201420142015
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrol—Petrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyMinivan—Minivan
ColourBurgundyBlackMatt Black
Engine Size1,500 cc—1,500 cc
DrivetrainFront Wheel—Front Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBlack—
Seats7—6
Trim1.5 FWD—1.5 FWD (6-seater)
Number of Cylinders4—4
Mileage62,457 km160,000 km—
PriceGH₵ 119,000GH₵ 117,000GH₵ 130,000