Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2012 Blue

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2012 Blue - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 41 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 94K - GH₵ 135K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 115K

Details

Body
Minivan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.5 FWD
Model
Sienta
Seats
7
Colour
Blue
Mileage
75,883 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
110 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2012

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2012 Blue Highlights

  • Efficient 1.5L Petrol Engine: The 1.5-liter four-cylinder petrol engine offers a balance of adequate power for daily driving and reasonable fuel efficiency. It's designed for practicality and cost-effectiveness in urban environments.
  • Compact MPV Versatility: As a compact MPV, the Sienta is known for its surprisingly spacious interior and flexible seating arrangements. It's designed to maximize passenger and cargo space within a relatively small footprint.
  • Toyota Reliability: Toyota vehicles generally have a strong reputation for reliability and durability. The Sienta benefits from this, often requiring less frequent and less costly repairs compared to some competitors.
  • Practical Fuel Economy: The 1.5L engine paired with its compact size typically results in good fuel economy figures, making it an economical choice for commuting and family use. Specific mileage will vary with driving conditions.
  • Comfortable Ride: The Sienta is engineered to provide a comfortable ride, absorbing road imperfections well. Its cabin is designed to be a pleasant space for both short trips and longer journeys.

Description

• 1.5L petrol engine with automatic transmission offers a balance of performance and fuel efficiency, ideal for city driving. • Seats 7 passengers with a flexible configuration, making it practical for families or group transport. • Known for its low fuel consumption, making it an economical choice for daily commutes. • Features a fully functional air conditioning system to ensure passenger comfort in Ghana's climate. • Engine is in good and strong condition, with no reported hidden faults. • Foreign used vehicle with 75,883 miles, indicating good maintenance history. • Front-wheel drive provides stable handling on paved roads.

Compare

Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2012 BlueThis item
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD 2012 Blue
GH₵ 115,000
Toyota Sienta 2011 Green
Toyota Sienta 2011 Green
GH₵ 115,000
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD Minivan 2013 Black
Toyota Sienta 1.5 FWD Minivan 2013 Black
GH₵ 118,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelSientaSientaSienta
Year of manufacture201220112013
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrol—Petrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyMinivan—Minivan
ColourBlueGreenBlack
Engine Size1,500 cc—1,500 cc
DrivetrainFront Wheel—Front Wheel
Seats7—7
Trim1.5 FWD—1.5 FWD
Number of Cylinders4—4
Second ConditionNo faults—No faults
Mileage75,883 km——
PriceGH₵ 115,000GH₵ 115,000GH₵ 118,000