Toyota Land Cruiser 5.7 V8 VX-S 2021 Black

Toyota Land Cruiser 5.7 V8 VX-S 2021 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 16 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 385K - GH₵ 1.55M

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
5.7 V8 VX-S
Model
Land Cruiser
Seats
8
Colour
Black
Mileage
65,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
381 hp
Engine Size
5,700 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, 360 Camera, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Cruise Control, Electric Mirrors, Front Fog Lamps, Xenon Lights
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
8
Year of manufacture
2021

Toyota Land Cruiser 5.7 V8 VX-S 2021 Black Highlights

  • Legendary Off-Road Capability: The Land Cruiser is renowned for its robust construction and advanced four-wheel-drive systems, making it exceptionally capable in challenging terrains and off-road conditions.
  • Spacious and Comfortable Interior: Designed for long journeys, the Land Cruiser typically offers a spacious cabin with comfortable seating for multiple passengers and ample cargo room.
  • Durable and Reliable Powertrain: Toyota's Land Cruisers are known for their durable engines and transmissions, often built to withstand high mileage and demanding use, contributing to a strong reputation for reliability.
  • Advanced Safety Features: Modern Land Cruiser models often come equipped with a comprehensive suite of safety technologies, including multiple airbags, stability control, and advanced driver-assistance systems.
  • Strong Resale Value: Due to their durability, capability, and enduring popularity, Toyota Land Cruisers tend to hold their value exceptionally well over time.

Description

• The 5.7L V8 petrol engine paired with an 8-speed automatic transmission offers robust power for both city driving and off-road adventures, with a reputation for reliability. • Seats up to 8 passengers with a spacious interior, offering comfortable seating for long journeys and flexible cargo configurations. • This VX-S trim includes advanced features like a 360-degree camera and blind-spot monitor for enhanced safety and convenience. • All-wheel drive system provides excellent traction and stability across various terrains and weather conditions. • The Land Cruiser is known for its durable construction and capable suspension, well-suited for Ghana's diverse road conditions. • Features include Xenon lights, front fog lamps, cruise control, and electric mirrors for a comfortable driving experience. • This locally used model comes with 65,000 km mileage and is equipped with alloy wheels and anti-lock brakes.

Compare

Toyota Land Cruiser 5.7 V8 VX-S 2021 BlackThis item
Toyota Land Cruiser 5.7 V8 VX-S 2021 Black
GH₵ 1,200,000
2021 Toyota Land Cruiser V8 Black
2021 Toyota Land Cruiser V8 Black
GH₵ 1,130,500
Toyota Land Cruiser LC300 2023 White
Toyota Land Cruiser LC300 2023 White
GH₵ 1,200,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelLand CruiserLand CruiserLand Cruiser
Year of manufacture202120212023
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrol——
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV——
ColourBlackBlackWhite
Engine Size5,700 cc——
DrivetrainAll Wheel——
Seats8——
Trim5.7 V8 VX-S—LC300
Number of Cylinders8——
Second ConditionNo faultsNo faultsFirst owner
Mileage65,000 km65,000 km—
PriceGH₵ 1,200,000GH₵ 1,130,500GH₵ 1,200,000