2023 Toyota HiAce GL

2023 Toyota HiAce GL - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 17 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 90K - GH₵ 1.25M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 515K

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Toyota
Trim
GL
Model
HiAce
Seats
15
Colour
White
Mileage
425,121 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
4,400 hp
Powertrain
Internal Combustion
Registered
Yes
Engine Size
3,500 cc
Transmission
Manual
Second Condition
Original parts, No faults, First owner
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
2023

2023 Toyota HiAce GL Highlights

  • Durable Diesel Engine: The Toyota HiAce is known for its robust diesel engines, offering a good balance of power and fuel efficiency for commercial use. These engines are designed for longevity and can withstand demanding operational conditions.
  • Fuel Efficient Operation: Diesel variants of the HiAce typically provide excellent fuel economy, making them a cost-effective choice for businesses and individuals who cover significant distances. This contributes to lower running costs over time.
  • Renowned Reliability: Toyota HiAce models have a strong reputation for reliability and durability. They are built to last, with many vehicles continuing to operate effectively for many years and high mileages.
  • Spacious and Practical Interior: The HiAce offers a versatile and spacious interior, designed to accommodate passengers or cargo efficiently. Its practical layout makes it suitable for a variety of commercial applications.
  • Strong Resale Value: Due to their reputation for durability and reliability, Toyota HiAce vans generally hold their value well in the used market. This makes them a sound investment for buyers.

Description

• The 3500cc 6-cylinder diesel engine in the Toyota HiAce GL is known for its robust performance and reliability, suitable for commercial use. • Features full air conditioning for passenger comfort and a manual transmission, offering direct control and durability. • Equipped with full USB and Type-C ports for convenient device charging. • The GL trim typically offers enhanced interior finishes and seating configurations. • With 425,121 km, this vehicle has seen significant use but the description indicates a solid engine and strong undercarriage. • The bus is described as very neat and solid on the road, suggesting good overall maintenance despite high mileage. • As a 2023 model, it benefits from modern design and engineering, though the mileage suggests it has been in active service since purchase.

Compare

2023 Toyota HiAce GLThis item
2023 Toyota HiAce GL
GH₵ 515,000
Toyota Coaster 2012 White
Toyota Coaster 2012 White
GH₵ 550,000
Toyota HiAce Ambulance 2013
Toyota HiAce Ambulance 2013
GH₵ 490,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelHiAceCoasterHiAce
ConditionLocal UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
ColourWhiteWhiteWhite
Engine Size3,500 cc——
Year of manufacture202320122013
FuelDieselDieselPetrol
TransmissionManualManualAutomatic
Second ConditionOriginal parts, No faults, First ownerNo faultsUnpainted, Original parts, No faults
DrivetrainFront Wheel—All Wheel
Seats1525—
TrimGL—Ambulance
Number of Cylinders6——
Mileage425,121 km—52,173 km
Horsepower4,400 hp——
PriceGH₵ 515,000GH₵ 550,000GH₵ 490,000