Toyota HiAce Ambulance 2016

Toyota HiAce Ambulance 2016 - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 9 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 160K - GH₵ 438K

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: GH₵ 320K

Potential discount up to 27%

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Toyota
Trim
GL
Model
HiAce
Seats
6
Colour
White
Mileage
68,541 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Horsepower
4,400 hp
Registered
No
Engine Size
3,500 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Second Condition
Original parts, No faults
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
2016

Toyota HiAce Ambulance 2016 Highlights

  • Powerful 3.5L V6 Diesel Engine: The 3.5L V6 diesel engine in the Toyota HiAce is known for its robust performance and torque, making it well-suited for hauling heavy loads and navigating challenging terrain. This configuration offers a good balance of power and efficiency for a vehicle of its size.
  • Durable and Reliable: Toyota HiAce models are renowned for their exceptional reliability and durability. They are built to withstand demanding use, making them a popular choice for commercial applications where longevity and minimal downtime are crucial.
  • Spacious and Versatile Interior: The HiAce GL trim typically offers a spacious and adaptable interior, designed to maximize passenger or cargo capacity. Its practical layout makes it suitable for various uses, from passenger transport to commercial hauling.
  • Fuel Efficiency for its Class: While specific figures vary, the diesel engine in the HiAce generally provides competitive fuel economy for its class. This contributes to lower running costs, especially for businesses that cover significant distances.
  • Strong Resale Value: Toyota HiAce vehicles typically hold their value well in the used market. Their reputation for reliability and practicality makes them a sought-after commodity, contributing to strong resale potential.

Description

• This 2016 Toyota HiAce is configured as a complete ambulance bus, ready for immediate use. • Powered by a 3500cc diesel engine paired with an automatic transmission, offering a balance of power and ease of driving. • The 6-cylinder engine provides reliable performance suitable for emergency response. • With 68,541 miles, this foreign-used vehicle is in original condition with original parts. • The robust HiAce platform is known for its durability and spacious interior, adaptable for medical equipment. • Features include a 4400 horsepower engine, offering ample power for its intended purpose. • This model is recognized for its reliability and widespread parts availability in Ghana. • The vehicle is registered as 'No', indicating it is ready for the registration process.

Compare

Toyota HiAce Ambulance 2016This item
Toyota HiAce Ambulance 2016
GH₵ 438,000
2017 Toyota HiAce Super GL
2017 Toyota HiAce Super GL
GH₵ 320,000
Toyota HiAce 2015 - Foreign Used
Toyota HiAce 2015 - Foreign Used
GH₵ 320,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelHiAceHiAceHiAce
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
ColourWhiteGreyBlue
Engine Size3,500 cc——
Year of manufacture201620172015
FuelDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticManual
Second ConditionOriginal parts, No faultsNo faultsNo faults
Seats616—
TrimGL——
Number of Cylinders64—
Mileage68,541 km——
Horsepower4,400 hp——
RegisteredNoNoNo
PriceGH₵ 438,000GH₵ 320,000GH₵ 320,000