Toyota HiAce 2015 GL

Toyota HiAce 2015 GL - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 5 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 110K - GH₵ 220K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 128.5K

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Toyota
Trim
GL
Model
HiAce
Seats
15
Colour
Black
Mileage
158,453 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
4,400 hp
Powertrain
Internal Combustion
Registered
Yes
Engine Size
3,500 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Second Condition
No faults, Original parts
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
2015

Toyota HiAce 2015 GL Highlights

  • Durable Diesel Engine: The Toyota HiAce is known for its robust diesel engines, offering a good balance of power and fuel efficiency for commercial use. These engines are designed for longevity and can withstand demanding operational conditions.
  • Fuel Efficient Operation: Diesel variants of the HiAce typically provide excellent fuel economy, making them a cost-effective choice for businesses and individuals who cover significant distances. This contributes to lower running costs over time.
  • Renowned Reliability: Toyota HiAce models have a strong reputation for reliability and durability. They are built to last, with many vehicles continuing to operate effectively for many years and high mileages.
  • Spacious and Practical Interior: The HiAce offers a versatile and spacious interior, designed to accommodate passengers or cargo efficiently. Its practical layout makes it suitable for a variety of commercial applications.
  • Strong Resale Value: Due to their reputation for durability and reliability, Toyota HiAce vans generally hold their value well in the used market. This makes them a sound investment for buyers.

Description

• 3.5L diesel engine known for its durability and strong torque, paired with a smooth automatic transmission for comfortable city and highway driving. • Seats 15 passengers, offering ample space for commercial use or larger families. Middle row offers good legroom for adults. • Fuel consumption typically ranges from 10-13 km/L depending on load and driving conditions, making it economical for its class. • Body in good condition with minor cosmetic wear consistent with local use. Interior is functional and well-maintained. • Robust suspension system is designed to handle varied road conditions found across Ghana. • Toyota HiAce is renowned for its reliability and widespread parts availability, ensuring lower running costs. • Registered locally with all necessary documentation in order for a smooth ownership transfer.

Compare

Toyota HiAce 2015 GLThis item
Toyota HiAce 2015 GL
GH₵ 128,500
Toyota HiAce 2013
Toyota HiAce 2013
GH₵ 110,000
Toyota HiAce 2013
Toyota HiAce 2013
GH₵ 130,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelHiAceHiAceHiAce
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
ColourBlackBlueSilver
Engine Size3,500 cc——
Year of manufacture201520132013
FuelDieselDieselPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticManualAutomatic
Second ConditionNo faults, Original partsFirst ownerNo faults
DrivetrainFront Wheel——
Seats15——
TrimGL——
Number of Cylinders6——
Mileage158,453 km——
Horsepower4,400 hp——
PriceGH₵ 128,500GH₵ 110,000GH₵ 130,000